Search
Search
Search
 

Brace for War 1 Official Results

March 27, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Brisbane, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tim Evans Steve Puplett KO 2nd 0:38
[detail] Elijah Van Anthony Pagan Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Dan Hyatt v. Stephen Cunnington was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Raad Brewer Bill Rees Submission 2nd 1:05
[detail] Adam Celestino Jade Jordan Decision 3rd
[detail] Silvester Lidicky Kane Gehling Decision 3rd
[detail] Tasman Knight Ben Forman Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Sergio Cabral Chi Cheung Decision 3rd
[detail] Simon Bandarian Edwin Arana Submission 2nd 2:54
[detail] Matt Cain Jon Leven Submission 1st 4:59

Full Results:

Tim Evans Vs. Steve Puplett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Puplett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tim Evans Wins by KO 0:38 in the 2nd round


Elijah Van Vs. Anthony Pagan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elijah Van No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Pagan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Elijah Van Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 1st round


Dan "The Riot" Hyatt Vs. Stephen Cunnington
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dan Hyatt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-1
Team Impact MMA (AUS)
VS
Name Stephen Cunnington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Raad Brewer Vs. Bill Rees
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Raad Brewer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Rees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Raad Brewer Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Adam Celestino Vs. Jade Jordan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Celestino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jade Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Adam Celestino Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Silvester Lidicky Vs. Kane Gehling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Silvester Lidicky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kane Gehling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Sylvester Lidicky Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tasman Knight Vs. Ben Forman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tasman Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Forman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tasman Knight Wins by Submission 1:13 in the 1st round


Sergio Cabral Vs. Chi Cheung
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergio Cabral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chi Cheung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sergio Cabral Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Simon Bandarian Vs. Edwin Arana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simon Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Edwin Arana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-0
Team
Simon Bandarian Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:54 in the 2nd round


Matt Cain Vs. Jon Leven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Cain No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-7-2
Team
VS
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-20-1
Team
Matt Cain Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:59 in the 1st round