Search
Search
Search
 

Fight of Gladiators II Official Results

March 8, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Nitra, Nitra Slovakia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matus Mecar Kristof Nataska Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Biskupic v. Frantisek Boban was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Robert Pukac Nemanja Milosevic Decision 3rd
[detail] Miroslav Strbak Thomas Deak KO 1st 0:38
[detail] Matus Arpas Patrik Vavrovic Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Pavel Svoboda Dominik Engel Submission 1st 3:58
[detail] Jan Holub Ondrej Cetkovsky Decision 3rd
[detail] Michal Lednicky Martin Melich Decision 3rd
[detail] Michal Stefek v. Robert Delic was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Tomas Kudry Andrej Koctur Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Patrik Vodicka Marko Milosevic TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tomas Kralik Michal Trizna Decision 3rd
[detail] Frantisek Fodor Peter Meszaros TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Martin Sudor Marek Toth Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Matus Mecar Vs. Kristof Nataska
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matus Mecar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kristof Nataska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Matus Mecar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Biskupic Vs. Frantisek Boban
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Biskupic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Frantisek Boban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Robert Pukac Vs. Nemanja Milosevic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Robert Pukac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nemanja Milosevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Robert Pukac Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Miroslav Strbak Vs. Thomas Deak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Miroslav Strbak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Thomas Deak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Miroslav Strbak Wins by KO (Strike) 0:38 in the 1st round


Matus Arpas Vs. Patrik Vavrovic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matus Arpas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Vavrovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matus Arpas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:29 in the 1st round


Pavel Svoboda Vs. Dominik Engel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pavel Svoboda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dominik Engel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Pavel Svoboda Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:58 in the 1st round


Jan Holub Vs. Ondrej Cetkovsky
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jan Holub No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ondrej Cetkovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jan Holub Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Michal Lednicky Vs. Martin Melich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michal Lednicky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Melich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michal Lednicky Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Michal Stefek Vs. Robert Delic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michal Stefek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Robert Delic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Tomas Kudry Vs. Andrej Koctur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tomas Kudry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrej Koctur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomas Kudry Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Patrik Vodicka Vs. Marko Milosevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Patrik Vodicka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marko Milosevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrik Vodicka Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tomas Kralik Vs. Michal Trizna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tomas Kralik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Trizna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tomas Kralik Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Frantisek Fodor Vs. Peter Meszaros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Frantisek Fodor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Meszaros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frantisek Fodor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Martin Sudor Vs. Marek Toth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Martin Sudor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marek Toth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Sudor Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round