Search
Search
Search
 

SR - Spiritual Road 2nd Official Results

March 21, 2006 - 7:00 PM
, Hiroshima Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kentaro Kuroda Takuro Tsugawa Decision 1st
[detail] Yujiro Sakaide v. Atsutoshi Kono was declared a draw Draw 1st 7:00
[detail] Kotaro Tsuka Nobuyuki Hikosaka Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Shohei Karasawa Yoshito Uehara Submission 1st 3:52
[detail] Taeko Nagamine v. Mayuko Kasagi was declared a draw Draw 1st 7:00
[detail] Yuko Tsukayoshi Michiko Kawato KO 1st 4:25
[detail] Tomoyuki Oura Ikuo Nasu KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Hiroyuki Kanzaki Yuzo Shimizu Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Ryohei Arai Yuichi Kishino Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Kenta Nakamura v. Ryosuke Ueda was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:32
[detail] Takaaki Aoki Hiroki Kurosaki TKO/RSC 1st 8:45

Full Results:

Kentaro Kuroda Vs. Takuro Tsugawa
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Kentaro Kuroda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Takuro Tsugawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Kentaro Kuroda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Yujiro Sakaide Vs. Atsutoshi Kono
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Yujiro Sakaide No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Atsutoshi Kono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 7:00 in the 1st round


Kotaro Tsuka Vs. Nobuyuki Hikosaka
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Kotaro Tsuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Nobuyuki Hikosaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kotaro Tsuka Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


Shohei Karasawa Vs. Yoshito Uehara
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Shohei Karasawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshito Uehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shohei Karasawa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:52 in the 1st round


Taeko Nagamine Vs. Mayuko Kasagi
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Taeko Nagamine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
VS
Name Mayuko Kasagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 7:00 in the 1st round


Yuko Tsukayoshi Vs. Michiko Kawato
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Yuko Tsukayoshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michiko Kawato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuko Tsukayoshi Wins by KO (Kick) 4:25 in the 1st round


Tomoyuki Oura Vs. Ikuo Nasu
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Tomoyuki Oura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ikuo Nasu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tomoyuki Oura Wins by KO (Knee) 0:15 in the 1st round


Hiroyuki Kanzaki Vs. Yuzo Shimizu
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Hiroyuki Kanzaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yuzo Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hiroyuki Kanzaki Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:10 in the 1st round


Ryohei Arai Vs. Yuichi Kishino
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Ryohei Arai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuichi Kishino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ryohei Arai Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Kenta Nakamura Vs. Ryosuke Ueda
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (7)
Name Kenta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team Zendokai
VS
Name Ryosuke Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:32 in the 1st round


Takaaki Aoki Vs. Hiroki Kurosaki
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (10)
Name Takaaki Aoki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroki Kurosaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Takaaki Aoki Wins by TKO/RSC 8:45 in the 1st round