Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 7 Official Results

December 5, 2003 - 12:00 AM
St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Karen Grigoryan Roman Galako Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Casiliy Krilov Danila Veselov Decision 1st
[detail] Sergei Bal v. Magomed Magomedrasulov was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Musail Allaudinov Yuji Hoshino TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Alexey Prokofiev Loic Pora Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Denis Komkin Yuji Hisamatsu TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ansar Chalangov David Strasser Submission 1st
[detail] Alexei Veselovzorov Brad Lynde Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Andrei Semenov v. Denis Kang was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Bashir Guliev Stefan Crnko TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kassim Annan Mikhail Bogdanov Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Sergei Kaznovski Slavomir Molnar TKO/RSC 1st 2:34
[detail] Fatih Kocamis Arman Gambaryan TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Gilbert Yvel v. Daniel Tabera was declared a draw Draw 1st

Full Results:

Karen Grigoryan Vs. Roman Galako
Name Karen Grigoryan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-6-1
Team
VS
Name Roman Galako No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Karen Grigoryan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 1st round


Casiliy Krilov Vs. Danila Veselov
Name Casiliy Krilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danila Veselov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Casiliy Krilov Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Sergei Bal Vs. Magomed Magomedrasulov
Name Sergei Bal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-9-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Magomed Magomedrasulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Musail Allaudinov Vs. Yuji Hoshino
Name Musail Allaudinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Yuji Hoshino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-7
Team RJW Central
Musail Allaudinov Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Alexey Prokofiev Vs. Loic Pora
Name Alexey Prokofiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Loic Pora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Alexey Prokofiev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Denis Komkin Vs. Yuji Hisamatsu
Name Denis Komkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-0
Team
VS
Name Yuji Hisamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-21-6
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Denis Komkin Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Ansar "Russian Warrior" Chalangov Vs. David Strasser
Name Ansar Chalangov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Strasser David Strasser
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 25-8-3
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
Ansar Chalangov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Alexei "The Destroyer" Veselovzorov Vs. Brad Lynde
Name Alexei Veselovzorov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 13-10-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Brad Lynde No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
Alexei Veselovzorov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:51 in the 1st round


Andrei Semenov Vs. Denis Kang
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 36-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Denis Kang Denis Kang
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 35-17-2
Team Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Draw in the 1st round


Bashir Guliev Vs. Stefan Crnko
Name Bashir Guliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Crnko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Bashir Guliev Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Kassim Annan Vs. Mikhail Bogdanov
Name Kassim Annan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team Team France
VS
Name Mikhail Bogdanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Kassim Annan Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round


Sergei Kaznovski Vs. Slavomir Molnar
Name Sergei Kaznovski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Slavomir Molnar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-1
Team
Sergei Kaznovsky Wins by TKO/RSC 2:34 in the 1st round


Fatih "Turkish Terror" Kocamis Vs. Arman Gambaryan
Name Fatih Kocamis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team Golden Glory Team
VS
Name Arman Gambaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 17-4-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Fatih Kocamis Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Gilbert "The Hurricane" Yvel Vs. Daniel Tabera
Name Gilbert Yvel Gilbert Yvel
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 241 (109.32 kg)
Record 35-16-1
Team Golden Glory Team
VS
Name Daniel Tabera No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-4-3
Team
Draw in the 1st round