Search
Search
Search
 

Brace for War 4 Official Results

May 8, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Townsville, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luke Peters Mitch Saltner Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Mike Jorgensen Matt Cruikshank TKO/RSC 3rd 2:00
[detail] Jacob Mahony Thomas Manderson Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Brad Nixon Mark Tabone Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Aaron Raffin Nicholas Meikel Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Jay Cobain Anthony Pagan Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Josh Ogilvie Karl King TKO/RSC 1st 2:05
[detail] Edwin Arana Tyson Kroehn TKO/RSC 3rd 2:00
[detail] Luke Hume Francis MacDonald Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Dan Hyatt Gokhan Turkylimaz Submission 1st 2:48

Full Results:

Luke Peters Vs. Mitch Saltner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Saltner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Peters Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:46 in the 1st round


Mike Jorgensen Vs. Matt Cruikshank
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Jorgensen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 7-3-1
Team Peterec's Martial Arts
VS
Name Matt Cruikshank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Jorgensen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 3rd round


Jacob Mahony Vs. Thomas Manderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob Mahony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-1
Team
VS
Name Thomas Manderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Ren Shin Kan Townsville
Jacob Mahony Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Brad Nixon Vs. Mark Tabone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Nixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Tabone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Brad Nixon Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Aaron Raffin Vs. Nicholas Meikel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Raffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Meikel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Raffin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Jay Cobain Vs. Anthony Pagan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jay Cobain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-1
Team
VS
Name Anthony Pagan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jay Cobain Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:37 in the 1st round


Josh Ogilvie Vs. Karl King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Ogilvie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Karl King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Josh Ogilvie Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:05 in the 1st round


Edwin Arana Vs. Tyson Kroehn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edwin Arana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Tyson Kroehn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Edwin Arana Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 3rd round


Luke Hume Vs. Francis MacDonald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Hume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-0
Team
VS
Name Francis MacDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Luke Hume Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:24 in the 1st round


Dan "The Riot" Hyatt Vs. Gokhan Turkylimaz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Hyatt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-1
Team Impact MMA (AUS)
VS
Name Gokhan Turkylimaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
Dan Hyatt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:48 in the 1st round