Search
Search
Search
 

Brazilian Battle MMA 2 Official Results

August 14, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Brasilia, Federal District Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jose Pegado Neto Herisson da Silva Medeiros TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Danilo Noronha Laerte de Paula Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Antenor Pereira Ronaldo Figueiredo Lima Jr. Decision 3rd
[detail] Junior Negao Demetrius Demetrius KO 1st 2:55
[detail] Antonio Magno Lima Pereira Ronildo Augusto Braga Decision 3rd
[detail] Vanessa Barbosa Jenifer Klinger Decision 3rd
[detail] Rander Junio Valcenir Nicanor Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Edgar Santos Roberto Reboucas KO 1st 4:10
[detail] Saulo Coimbra Ramon Alberto Cavalcante KO 1st 2:35
[detail] Fernando Ribeiro Nielsen Nunes Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jose Pegado Neto Vs. Herisson da Silva Medeiros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Pegado Neto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Herisson da Silva Medeiros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Jose Pegado Neto Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round


Danilo "Noronha" Noronha Vs. Laerte de Paula
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danilo Noronha No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-9-0
Team
VS
Name Laerte de Paula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Danilo Noronha Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Antenor Pereira Vs. Ronaldo "Junior" Figueiredo Lima Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antenor Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ronaldo Figueiredo Lima Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Antenor Pereira Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Junior Negao Vs. Demetrius Demetrius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Junior Negao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Demetrius Demetrius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Junior Negao Wins by KO (Strike) 2:55 in the 1st round


Antonio Magno "Cri Cri" Lima Pereira Vs. Ronildo Augusto Braga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antonio Magno Lima Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ronildo Augusto Braga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Antonio Magno Lima Pereira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Vanessa Barbosa Vs. Jenifer Klinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vanessa Barbosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jenifer Klinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vanessa Barbosa Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rander Junio Vs. Valcenir Nicanor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rander Junio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Valcenir Nicanor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rander Junio Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Edgar "Massara" Santos Vs. Roberto Reboucas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edgar Santos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Roberto Reboucas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Edgar Santos Wins by KO (Strike) 4:10 in the 1st round


Saulo Coimbra Vs. Ramon Alberto Cavalcante
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Saulo Coimbra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ramon Alberto Cavalcante No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Saulo Coimbra Wins by KO (Strike) 2:35 in the 1st round


Fernando "FIO" Ribeiro Vs. Nielsen Nunes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nielsen Nunes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Fernando Ribeiro Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)