Search
Search
Search
 

GCM - Greatest Common Multiple: Demolition 28 Official Results

July 21, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Japan Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tomoyuki Miyaji Yoshihiro Matsunaga Submission 2nd 0:51
[detail] Koji Ando Shibata Shibata Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Shinpei Sotoyama Arata Fujimoto Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Megumi Yabushita Emi Fujino Decision 3rd
[detail] Masaaki Hasegawa Tomoaki Ueyama Decision 3rd
[detail] Taisuke Okuno Masayoshi Ichikawa KO 1st 0:26
[detail] Wataru Miki Tetsuo Uehata TKO/RSC 1st 2:28
[detail] Asato Hasimoto v. Koji Obata was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Hirokazu Nishimura v. Hidenori Nishino was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00

Full Results:

Tomoyuki Miyaji Vs. Yoshihiro Matsunaga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tomoyuki Miyaji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshihiro Matsunaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-3
Team
Tomoyuki Miyaji Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:51 in the 2nd round


Koji Ando Vs. Shibata Shibata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Koji Ando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-1
Team
VS
Name Shibata Shibata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Koji Ando Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:09 in the 1st round


Shinpei Sotoyama Vs. Arata "Shin" Fujimoto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shinpei Sotoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 6-5-2
Team Wajutsu Keisyukai
VS
Name Arata Fujimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Shinpei Sotoyama Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:48 in the 1st round


Megumi Yabushita Vs. Emi Fujino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Megumi Yabushita No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 12-20-0
Team
VS
Name Emi Fujino No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
Megumi Yabushita Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Masaaki Hasegawa Vs. Tomoaki Ueyama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Masaaki Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Tomoaki Ueyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-1
Team
Masaaki Hasegawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Taisuke Okuno Vs. Masayoshi Ichikawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Taisuke Okuno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-1
Team
VS
Name Masayoshi Ichikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Taisuke Okuno Wins by KO (Strike) 0:26 in the 1st round


Wataru Miki Vs. Tetsuo Uehata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wataru Miki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-13-6
Team RJW Central
VS
Name Tetsuo Uehata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Wataru Miki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:28 in the 1st round


Asato Hasimoto Vs. Koji Obata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Asato Hasimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-3
Team
VS
Name Koji Obata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Hirokazu Nishimura Vs. Hidenori Nishino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hirokazu Nishimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team Wajutsu Keisyukai
VS
Name Hidenori Nishino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-3
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round