Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Fighting Revolution 6 Official Results

June 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Elk Nightclub
Toomebridge, Co. Antrim Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steve McCombe Guntis Balodis TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Joe Ruddock Sean Kora Submission 2nd
[detail] Johnny Doey Gunner Balodis Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Murtagh Gerard Donnelly TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Mark O'Toole Mark Palmer TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dave Jones Andy Snape Disqualification
[detail] Johnny Shields Gerald McNicholl TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Emmet McNally Tom Haddock Submission 1st
[detail] Steve McCombe Joe Ruddock Submission 2nd
[detail] James Doolan Micky Young KO 1st
[detail] Oliver Ellis Aidan Marron Submission 3rd

Full Results:

Steve "Taz" McCombe Vs. Guntis Balodis
Name Steve McCombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-21-0
Team
VS
Name Guntis Balodis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steve McCombe Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Joe Ruddock Vs. Sean Kora
Name Joe Ruddock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Kora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joe Ruddock Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Johnny Doey Vs. Gunner Balodis
Name Johnny Doey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gunner Balodis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Johnny Doey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Paul Murtagh Vs. Gerard Donnelly
Name Paul Murtagh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gerard Donnelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Murtagh Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Mark O'Toole Vs. Mark Palmer
Name Mark O'Toole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Progressive Combat
Mark O'Toole Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Dave Jones Vs. Andy "The Scorpion" Snape
Name Dave Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Snape No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dave Jones Wins by Disqualification (Illegal Strikes)


Johnny Shields Vs. Gerald McNicholl
Name Johnny Shields No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gerald McNicholl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Johnny Shields Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Emmet McNally Vs. Tom Haddock
Name Emmet McNally No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Haddock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-13-0
Team
Emmet McNally Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Steve "Taz" McCombe Vs. Joe Ruddock
Name Steve McCombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-21-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Ruddock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steve McCombe Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


James Doolan Vs. Micky Young
Name James Doolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
VS
Name Micky Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
James Doolan Wins by KO in the 1st round


Oliver "Ollie" Ellis Vs. Aidan "Snake Hips" Marron
Name Oliver Ellis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-3-1
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Aidan Marron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Oliver Ellis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 3rd round