Search
Search
Search
 

Warriors Realm Reality Fighting 2 Official Results

December 10, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Ettamogah Pub
Sunshine Coast, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steve Conaghan Andrew Campbell TKO/RSC 1st 4:30
[detail] Peter Hickmott Andrew Specht Decision
[detail] George Sotiropoulos Kelly Jacobs Submission 1st 4:12
[detail] Gareth Henderson Wayne Williams TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Jim York Mick Cutajar Submission 1st
[detail] Adrian Pang Stuart Nairne Submission 3rd 4:38
[detail] Matt Trihey Takashi Ishino Decision 3rd
[detail] Katsuya Inoue Kyle Noke Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Steve Conaghan Vs. Andrew Campbell
Name Steve Conaghan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Steve Conaghan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:30 in the 1st round


Peter Hickmott Vs. Andrew Specht
Name Peter Hickmott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Specht No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-2
Team Underworld/Dominance Jiu-Jitsu
Peter Hickmott Wins by Decision After Round(s)


George Sotiropoulos Vs. Kelly Jacobs
Name George Sotiropoulos George Sotiropoulos
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team Fistcuffs Gym
VS
Name Kelly Jacobs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Rings Australia
George Sotiropoulos Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:12 in the 1st round


Gareth Henderson Vs. Wayne Williams
Name Gareth Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Gareth Henderson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:30 in the 1st round


Jim "Big" York Vs. Mick "The Cutta" Cutajar
Name Jim York No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Cutajar No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Cuttas Submission Fighting
Jim York Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Adrian "Hunter" Pang Vs. Stuart Nairne
Name Adrian Pang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Stuart Nairne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
Adrian Pang Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:38 in the 3rd round


Matt Trihey Vs. Takashi Ishino
Name Matt Trihey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team Pancrase Australia
VS
Name Takashi Ishino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Matt Trihey Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Katsuya Inoue Vs. Kyle "KO" Noke
Name Katsuya Inoue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 16-8-2
Team
VS
Name Kyle Noke Kyle Noke
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-6-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
Katsuya Inoue Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)