Search
Search
Search
 

Elite Cage Fighting: Beatdown At The Fairgrounds 8 Official Results

September 23, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Stoots Davin Craycraft Submission 1st 0:54
[detail] Marco Ramos Jeremy Chambers Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Adam Shea Donny Moore Submission 2nd 0:46
[detail] Tim French Dwayne Thompson Decision 0th
[detail] Lee Bailey Earl Hensley Submission 2nd 0:55
[detail] Damon Roberts Gregg Webb Decision 0th
[detail] Luke Taylor Aaron Mangin TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Dean Burley Tony Eck TKO/RSC 1st 1:49
[detail] Jonathon Lookingball Anthony Jordon TKO/RSC 2nd 2:11
[detail] Tommy Phillips Ryan Wilson TKO/RSC 1st 0:45
[detail] Darryl Gilland Andrew Key TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Corey Mullis Christopher Gottschall Submission 2nd 2:03
[detail] Michael Joseph Chris Brinson TKO/RSC 1st 0:09
[detail] Carlos Cabrera Eugene Farmer Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Daniel Head Justin Curtis Decision 0th

Full Results:

Scott Stoots Vs. Davin Craycraft
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Stoots No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Davin Craycraft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Stoots Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:54 in the 1st round


Marco Ramos Vs. Jeremy Chambers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marco Ramos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Chambers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Marco Ramos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:19 in the 1st round


Adam Shea Vs. Donny Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Shea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Donny Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Shea Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:46 in the 2nd round


Tim French Vs. Dwayne "D-Train" Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim French No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dwayne Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Tim French Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Lee Bailey Vs. Earl Hensley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Bailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Earl Hensley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Bailey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:55 in the 2nd round


Damon Roberts Vs. Gregg Webb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damon Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gregg Webb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Damon Roberts Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Luke Taylor Vs. Aaron Mangin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Indy Boxing and Grappling
VS
Name Aaron Mangin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Luke Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Dean Burley Vs. Tony Eck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dean Burley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 196 (88.9 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Eck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Dean Burley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:49 in the 1st round


Jonathon Lookingball Vs. Anthony Jordon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathon Lookingball No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Jordon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jonathon Lookingball Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:11 in the 2nd round


Tommy Phillips Vs. Ryan Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tommy Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Tommy Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:45 in the 1st round


Darryl Gilland Vs. Andrew Key
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darryl Gilland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Key No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Darryl Gilland Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 1st round


Corey Mullis Vs. Christopher Gottschall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Corey Mullis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Gottschall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Corey Mullis Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Michael Joseph Vs. Chris "The Gladiator" Brinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Joseph No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Brinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team Farm Fighting System
Michael Joseph Wins by TKO/RSC 0:09 in the 1st round


Carlos Cabrera Vs. Eugene Farmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Cabrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eugene Farmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Carlos Cabrera Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:57 in the 1st round


Daniel Head Vs. Justin Curtis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Head No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Curtis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Daniel Head Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 0 Round(s)