Search
Search
Search
 

West Coast Promotions - Seeing Red 2 Official Results

February 18, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Coquitlam, British Columbia Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Murray Sogen Andrew Small TKO/RSC 4th 1:32 Title Fight
[detail] Emilio Ditrocchio Rob Woodcock Submission 1st 0:58 Title Fight
[detail] Oliver Vajda James Pratt Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Sean Pallan Josh Mazerolle TKO/RSC 2nd 0:15
[detail] Walter Barrios Vaz Lep TKO/RSC 2nd 2:11
[detail] Mark Sheane Brandon Shorter KO 2nd 0:43
[detail] Cheryl Chan Brittney Sluis Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Saeid Mirzaei Bill Else Submission 3rd 1:21
[detail] Victor Wang Jared Payne TKO/RSC 1st 1:37
[detail] Jesse Lambert Alex Houston TKO/RSC 1st 1:14
[detail] Jordan Manning Aaron Chin TKO/RSC 2nd 1:43
[detail] Dee Obaro Neil Scarisbrick TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Braeden Szlabon Mike Borden Submission 1st 0:34

Full Results:

Title Fight Murray Sogen Vs. Andrew Small
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Murray Sogen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Small No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Murray Sogen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:32 in the 4th round


Title Fight Emilio Ditrocchio Vs. Rob Woodcock
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Emilio Ditrocchio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Woodcock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Emilio Ditrocchio Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:58 in the 1st round


Title Fight Oliver Vajda Vs. James Pratt
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Oliver Vajda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Pratt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oliver Vajda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) 48-47,48-47,49-46


Sean Pallan Vs. Josh Mazerolle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Pallan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Mazerolle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sean Pallan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:15 in the 2nd round


Walter Barrios Vs. Vaz Lep
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Walter Barrios No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vaz Lep No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Walter Barrios Wins by TKO/RSC 2:11 in the 2nd round


Mark Sheane Vs. Brandon Shorter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Sheane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Shorter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Sheane Wins by KO (Kick) 0:43 in the 2nd round


Cheryl Chan Vs. Brittney Sluis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cheryl Chan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brittney Sluis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cheryl Chan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Saeid Mirzaei Vs. Bill Else
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Saeid Mirzaei No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Else No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Saeid Mirzaei Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 3rd round


Victor Wang Vs. Jared Payne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Victor Wang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Payne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Victor Wang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:37 in the 1st round


Jesse Lambert Vs. Alex Houston
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jesse Lambert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Houston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse Lambert Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:14 in the 1st round


Jordan Manning Vs. Aaron Chin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jordan Manning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Chin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jordan Manning Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:43 in the 2nd round


Dee Obaro Vs. Neil Scarisbrick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dee Obaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Scarisbrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dee Obaro Wins by TKO/RSC 0:25 in the 1st round


Braeden Szlabon Vs. Mike Borden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Braeden Szlabon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Borden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Braeden Szlabon Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round