Search
Search
Search
 

Gainesville Extreme Fight Night 2 Official Results

November 18, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Georgia Mountains Center
Gainesville, Georgia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Travis Warham Gary Stone TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jeff Rouche Brandon Watson Submission 1st 3:14
[detail] Eduardo Farias Jason Betsil Submission 1st
[detail] Brian Robertson Colton Norton Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Joe Anderson Sky Boyce Submission 1st
[detail] John Paul Watson Clinton Creaseman Submission 1st
[detail] Rebecca Duran Abby Zeimer TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Joe Watson Eric Heegaard Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] John McKenzie Scott Barrett Decision

Full Results:

Travis Warham Vs. Gary Stone
Name Travis Warham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Travis Warham Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Jeff Rouche Vs. Brandon Watson
Name Jeff Rouche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jeff Rouche Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:14 in the 1st round


Eduardo Farias Vs. Jason Betsil
Name Eduardo Farias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Betsil No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Eduardo Farias Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Brian Robertson Vs. Colton Norton
Name Brian Robertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Colton Norton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Robertson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Joe Anderson Vs. Sky Boyce
Name Joe Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sky Boyce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joe Anderson Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


John Paul Watson Vs. Clinton Creaseman
Name John Paul Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Clinton Creaseman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Paul Watson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Rebecca Duran Vs. Abby Zeimer
Name Rebecca Duran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Abby Zeimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rebecca Duran Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:59 in the 1st round


Joe Watson Vs. Eric Heegaard
Name Joe Watson Joe Watson
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Heegaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Watson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:34 in the 1st round


John McKenzie Vs. Scott Barrett
Name John McKenzie No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Barrett Scott Barrett
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team
John McKenzie Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)