Search
Search
Search
 

Iowa Challenge 32 Official Results

October 7, 2006 - 12:00 AM
National Guard Armory
Muscatine, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dean Franks Levi Sywassink Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Donnie Schultheisn Daniel Chartez Submission 1st
[detail] Ted Reynolds Joshua Lewis Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Ken Sargeant Bill Recor Submission 1st
[detail] Bruce Miller David Hillyer Submission 1st
[detail] Jeremy Norwood Robert Benedict TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Rod Montoya Mickey Bierman Submission 2nd
[detail] Samantha Smith Sonya Sargeant Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Dennis Reed Clayton Miller TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Dean Franks Vs. Levi Sywassink
Name Dean Franks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Levi Sywassink No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dean Franks Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Donnie Schultheisn Vs. Daniel Chartez
Name Donnie Schultheisn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Chartez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donnie Schultheisn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Ted Reynolds Vs. Joshua Lewis
Name Ted Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-16-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ted Reynolds Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Ken Sargeant Vs. Bill Recor
Name Ken Sargeant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Recor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ken Sargeant Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Bruce Miller Vs. David Hillyer
Name Bruce Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Hillyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bruce Miller Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jeremy Norwood Vs. Robert Benedict
Name Jeremy Norwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Benedict No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Jeremy Norwood Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Rod Montoya Vs. Mickey Bierman
Name Rod Montoya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 16-14-0
Team
VS
Name Mickey Bierman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rod Montoya Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Samantha Smith Vs. Sonya Sargeant
Name Samantha Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sonya Sargeant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Samantha Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Dennis Reed Vs. Clayton "The Punisher" Miller
Name Dennis Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 47-59-1
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Clayton Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 39-28-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
Dennis Reed Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round