Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 163 Official Results

October 2, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Quincy, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Lerum Josh Kelly Submission 3rd 1:23
[detail] Cody Stroud Matt Steinkamp Submission 2nd 0:55
[detail] James Clark Troy Tamez Submission 2nd 0:58
[detail] Skyler Moore Benji Rice Submission 2nd 0:44
[detail] Tate Griffith Nathan Sealock Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Kyle Tate Drew Trader Submission 2nd 1:02
[detail] Elijah Neese Nick Davis Submission 2nd 2:17
[detail] Garrett Wassell Chuck Gravy Submission 1st 0:33
[detail] Ron Imhoff Richard Stephanizy KO 3rd 1:29
[detail] Dusty Chandler Jake Long TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Donnie Turnbaugh Shawn Broaddus TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Ben Hickman PD Smith Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Tyler Abney Dustin Miles Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Willie Sears Mike Dill KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Nick McClean Ronnie Chapman Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Patrick Kassing Shane Cox TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Shelby Wires Ashley Taylor Decision 3rd
[detail] John Sparrow Dustin Lash Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Nic Anderson Randy Ford Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] John Woods Michael Cramsey TKO/RSC 1st 0:33

Full Results:

David Lerum Vs. Josh Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Lerum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
David Lerum Wins by Submission 1:23 in the 3rd round


Cody Stroud Vs. Matt Steinkamp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Stroud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Steinkamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody Stroud Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:55 in the 2nd round


James Clark Vs. Troy Tamez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Tamez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Clark Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:58 in the 2nd round


Skyler Moore Vs. Benji Rice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Skyler Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Benji Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Skyler Moore Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:44 in the 2nd round


Tate Griffith Vs. Nathan Sealock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tate Griffith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Sealock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tate Griffith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Kyle Tate Vs. Drew Trader
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Tate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Trader No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Tate Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:02 in the 2nd round


Elijah Neese Vs. Nick Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Elijah Neese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 12-14-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Elijah Neese Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Garrett Wassell Vs. Chuck Gravy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Garrett Wassell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chuck Gravy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Garrett Wassell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:33 in the 1st round


Ron Imhoff Vs. Richard Stephanizy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ron Imhoff No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Stephanizy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ron Imhoff Wins by KO 1:29 in the 3rd round


Dusty Chandler Vs. Jake Long
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dusty Chandler Dusty Chandler
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Dusty Chandler Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Donnie Turnbaugh Vs. Shawn Broaddus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Donnie Turnbaugh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Broaddus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Donnie Turnbaugh Wins by TKO/RSC 1:33 in the 1st round


Ben Hickman Vs. PD Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Hickman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name PD Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Hickman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Tyler Abney Vs. Dustin Miles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Abney Tyler Abney
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Miles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler Abney Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Willie Sears Vs. Mike Dill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Willie Sears No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Dill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Willie Sears Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Nick McClean Vs. Ronnie Chapman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick McClean No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ronnie Chapman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Nick McClean Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Patrick Kassing Vs. Shane Cox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Patrick Kassing No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Cox No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Patrick Kassing Wins by TKO/RSC 1:55 in the 1st round


Shelby Wires Vs. Ashley Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shelby Wires No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Shelby Wires Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


John Sparrow Vs. Dustin Lash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Sparrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Lash No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Team Warrior Concepts
John Sparrow Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Nic Anderson Vs. Randy Ford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nic Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Nicholas Anderson Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:55 in the 1st round


John Woods Vs. Michael Cramsey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Cramsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Woods Wins by TKO/RSC 0:33 in the 1st round