Search
Search
Search
 

Brasil Fight 1 Official Results

March 13, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Minas Gerais, Minas Gerais Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cristiano Lazzarini Rico Washington Sr. Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Eric Wanderlei Johnny Marcus Santana Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Fernando Paulon v. Edson Jorge was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Eder Jones Danilo Pereira TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Leonardo Nascimento Lucio v. Julio Cesar dos Santos was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Arthur Cesar Cassio Drummond Decision 3rd
[detail] Jose Lucas Fabiano de Melo Gustavo Franca Decision 3rd
[detail] Hacran Dias Cesar Augusto Cunha Dias Decision 3rd
[detail] Mauricio dos Santos Jr. William Vianna Submission 2nd 4:25

Full Results:

Cristiano Lazzarini Vs. Rico Washington Sr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cristiano Lazzarini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Rico Washington Sr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Cristiano Lazzarini Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Eric Wanderlei Vs. Johnny Marcus Santana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Wanderlei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Johnny Marcus Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Eric Wanderlei Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Fernando Paulon Vs. Edson "Sururu" Jorge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Paulon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
VS
Name Edson Jorge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team Gracie Barra
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Eder Jones Vs. Danilo Pereira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eder Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-1
Team
VS
Name Danilo Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
Eder Jones Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 5:00 in the 1st round


Leonardo "Chocolate" Nascimento Lucio Vs. Julio Cesar dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonardo Nascimento Lucio No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-9-2
Team
VS
Name Julio Cesar dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Arthur Cesar Vs. Cassio Drummond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arthur Cesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-0
Team
VS
Name Cassio Drummond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arthur Cesar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jose Lucas "Bob Esponja" Fabiano de Melo Vs. Gustavo Franca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Lucas Fabiano de Melo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Franca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Jose Lucas Fabiano de Melo Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hacran Dias Vs. Cesar Augusto Cunha Dias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hacran Dias No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 18-3-1
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Cesar Augusto Cunha Dias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Hacran Barnabe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mauricio dos Santos Jr. Vs. William Vianna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mauricio dos Santos Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name William Vianna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-6-0
Team
Mauricio dos Santos Jr. Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:25 in the 2nd round