Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2006 Blow-Out Tour 10 Official Results

December 2, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Differ Ariake
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Isao Hirose v. Ryota Sasaki was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Hiroshi Arakawa Kosuke Nakamoto Submission 2nd 2:32
[detail] Yukito v. Kenta Nakamura was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Koji Yoshimoto Yuki Yamasawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Shoji Taku Aramaki KO 1st 3:36
[detail] Artur Oumakhanov Yuji Miyazaki TKO/RSC 1st 1:03
[detail] Tatsuya Mizuno Yasuaki Miura Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Takuya Wada Yoshirock Submission 1st 4:22
[detail] Manabu Inoue Kenji Shimada Decision 2nd
[detail] Mu-Bae Choi Masayuki Kono Submission 2nd 1:36
[detail] Yuichi Nakanishi Izuru Takeuchi Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Isao Hirose Vs. Ryota Sasaki
Name Isao Hirose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-2
Team
VS
Name Ryota Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Hiroshi Arakawa Vs. Kosuke Nakamoto
Name Hiroshi Arakawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kosuke Nakamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hiroshi Arakawa Wins by Submission (Body Punch) 2:32 in the 2nd round


Yukito Vs. Kenta Nakamura
Name Yukito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-2
Team U File Camp
VS
Name Kenta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team Zendokai
Draw in the 2nd round


Koji Yoshimoto Vs. Yuki Yamasawa
Name Koji Yoshimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Yuki Yamasawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Koji Yoshimoto Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shoji Vs. Taku Aramaki
Name Shoji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Taku Aramaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-1
Team P's Lab Yokohama
Shoji Wins by KO (Stomp) 3:36 in the 1st round


Artur Oumakhanov Vs. Yuji Miyazaki
Name Artur Oumakhanov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yuji Miyazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team Cobra Kai
Artur Oumakhanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:03 in the 1st round


Tatsuya Mizuno Vs. Yasuaki Miura
Name Tatsuya Mizuno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Yasuaki Miura No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Tatsuya Mizuno Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) 1:47 in the 1st round


Takuya Wada Vs. Yoshirock
Name Takuya Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 20-9-10
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Yoshirock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takuya Wada Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:22 in the 1st round


Manabu Inoue Vs. Kenji Shimada
Name Manabu Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-2
Team
VS
Name Kenji Shimada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Manabu Inoue Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Mu-Bae Choi Vs. Masayuki Kono
Name Mu-Bae Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Masayuki Kono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Freelance
Mu-Bae Choi Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from a Rear Naked Choke) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Yuichi Nakanishi Vs. Izuru Takeuchi
Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Yuichi Nakanishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 9-7-2
Team Shooting Gym Yokohama
VS
Name Izuru Takeuchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 25-11-6
Team K'z Factory
Yuichi Nakanishi Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-