Search
Search
Search
 

Pit Cage Fighting 2 Official Results

April 14, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Levoca, Levoca Slovakia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jan Cvapek Miroslav Sacek Decision 3rd
[detail] Denis Tripsansky Michal Lednicky TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Filip Dikant Peter Falat TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Jan Magdalik Andrej Zubek TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Martin Gramblicka Richard Hospodar TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Patrik Bendik Richard Lengyel Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Filip Kristl Dominik Burda Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Rastislav Toth Viliam Demko TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Denis Kovac Ivan Leckes Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Martin Stieranka Dominik Kuzma Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Adrian Barkac Lubos Lazar Decision 3rd
[detail] Tomas Masiar Lukas Demko Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Peter Gonda Martin Mihalik Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Stefan Bendzala Dominik Engel TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Jozef Witiner David Sirila Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Kristof Nataska Tomas Vasicek TKO/RSC 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Jan Cvapek Vs. Miroslav Sacek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jan Cvapek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Miroslav Sacek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jan Cvapek Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Denis Tripsansky Vs. Michal Lednicky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Tripsansky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Lednicky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Denis Tripsansky Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Filip Dikant Vs. Peter Falat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Filip Dikant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Falat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Filip Dikant Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Jan Magdalik Vs. Andrej Zubek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jan Magdalik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrej Zubek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jan Magdalik Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Martin Gramblicka Vs. Richard Hospodar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Gramblicka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Hospodar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Martin Gramblicka Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Patrik Bendik Vs. Richard Lengyel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrik Bendik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Lengyel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrik Bendik Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 0th round


Filip Kristl Vs. Dominik Burda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Filip Kristl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dominik Burda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Filip Kristl Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Rastislav Toth Vs. Viliam Demko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rastislav Toth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Viliam Demko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rastislav Toth Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Denis Kovac Vs. Ivan Leckes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Kovac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Leckes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Denis Kovac Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Martin Stieranka Vs. Dominik Kuzma
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Stieranka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dominik Kuzma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Martin Stieranka Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Adrian Barkac Vs. Lubos Lazar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrian Barkac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lubos Lazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Barkac Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tomas Masiar Vs. Lukas Demko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Masiar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lukas Demko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomas Masiar Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Peter Gonda Vs. Martin Mihalik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Gonda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Mihalik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Peter Gonda Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Stefan Bendzala Vs. Dominik Engel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stefan Bendzala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dominik Engel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Stefan Bendzala Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Jozef Witiner Vs. David Sirila
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jozef Witiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Sirila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jozef Witiner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Kristof Nataska Vs. Tomas Vasicek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kristof Nataska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Vasicek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Kristof Nataska Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round