Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Generation Combat 14 Official Results

September 21, 2006 - 12:00 AM
The Medley Night Club
Montreal, Que Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Arnold Shawn Marchand Submission 1st 4:56
[detail] Richard Ho Sonny Leong TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Rob Haynes Alexander Jr TKO/RSC 2nd 3:28
[detail] Eric Leclerc Marc-Andre Joly Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Frederic Pilon Jason Kelly TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Charles Nester Eric Lacelle TKO/RSC 1st 2:53
[detail] Guillaume Lamarche Serge Tufegdzic Submission 1st 4:43
[detail] TJ Grant Rob Wynne Submission 2nd 4:54
[detail] Stephane Denis Clint Bougie Submission 1st 3:18

Full Results:

Scott Arnold Vs. Shawn Marchand
Name Scott Arnold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Marchand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Scott Arnold Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:56 in the 1st round


Richard Ho Vs. Sonny Leong
Name Richard Ho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sonny Leong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-9-1
Team
Richard Ho Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Rob Haynes Vs. Alexander Jr
Name Rob Haynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Jr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rob Haynes Wins by TKO/RSC 3:28 in the 2nd round


Eric Leclerc Vs. Marc-Andre Joly
Name Eric Leclerc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marc-Andre Joly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Eric Leclerc Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Frederic Pilon Vs. Jason Kelly
Name Frederic Pilon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Frederic Pilon Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Charles "Ali" Nester Vs. Eric Lacelle
Name Charles Nester No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Team Strike Force
VS
Name Eric Lacelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Charles Nester Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:53 in the 1st round


Guillaume Lamarche Vs. Serge Tufegdzic
Name Guillaume Lamarche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Serge Tufegdzic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Guillaume Lamarche Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:43 in the 1st round


TJ Grant Vs. Rob Wynne
Name TJ Grant TJ Grant
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-5-0
Team Fit Plus
VS
Name Rob Wynne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Timothy Grant Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:54 in the 2nd round


Stephane Denis Vs. Clint Bougie
Name Stephane Denis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Bougie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Stephane Denis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:18 in the 1st round