Search
Search
Search
 

Belarus Fighting Championship 21 Official Results

August 3, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Brest, Brest Belarus

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nikolai Danilov Gleb Morozov TKO/RSC 1st 0:11
[detail] Alex Sindarev Oleg Buikevich TKO/RSC 2nd 0:45
[detail] Dmitriy Maslennikov Robert Egizarjan TKO/RSC 1st 0:58
[detail] Ivan Gladkiy Alex Fedorin KO 1st 3:32
[detail] Alexey Repalov Valeri Shpak TKO/RSC 1st 1:31
[detail] Ilya Martisyuk Maxim Dubatkova TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Artem Zhuk Denix Gruntov TKO/RSC 2nd 1:14
[detail] Kirill Martysjuk Mifodij Pilipenok Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Nikolai Danilov Vs. Gleb Morozov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolai Danilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gleb Morozov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Nikolai Danilov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:11 in the 1st round


Alex Sindarev Vs. Oleg Buikevich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Sindarev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Buikevich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Alex Sindarev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:45 in the 2nd round


Dmitriy Maslennikov Vs. Robert Egizarjan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitriy Maslennikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Egizarjan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dmitriy Maslennikov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:58 in the 1st round


Ivan Gladkiy Vs. Alex Fedorin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Gladkiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-8-1
Team
VS
Name Alex Fedorin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Gladkiy Wins by KO (Strike) 3:32 in the 1st round


Alexey Repalov Vs. Valeri Shpak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Repalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Valeri Shpak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Alexey Repalov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:31 in the 1st round


Ilya Martisyuk Vs. Maxim Dubatkova
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilya Martisyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Dubatkova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ilya Martisyuk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Artem Zhuk Vs. Denix Gruntov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artem Zhuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Denix Gruntov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artem Zhuk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Kirill Martysjuk Vs. Mifodij Pilipenok
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kirill Martysjuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mifodij Pilipenok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kirill Martysjuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)