Search
Search
Search
 

Intense Fighting 3 Official Results

April 1, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Petersborough, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Emmanuel Geay Ross Scott Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Mark Timberlake William Coonie TKO/RSC 2nd 1:57
[detail] John McGuire Lee Webber Submission 2nd 0:27
[detail] Afnan Saheed Rich Kenny TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Emanuel Fernandez Allan Lee Decision 5th
[detail] Alberto Mina de Araujo Michael Slomczynski Submission 1st 3:55
[detail] Paul Jenkins Lee Doski Submission 3rd 4:30

Full Results:

Emmanuel Geay Vs. Ross Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emmanuel Geay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Emmanuel Geay Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Mark Timberlake Vs. William Coonie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Timberlake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Coonie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mark Timberlake Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:57 in the 2nd round


John McGuire Vs. Lee Webber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John McGuire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Webber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John McGuire Wins by Submission 0:27 in the 2nd round


Afnan Saheed Vs. Rich Kenny
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Afnan Saheed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
VS
Name Rich Kenny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Afnan Saheed Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Emanuel Fernandez Vs. Allan Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emanuel Fernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Allan Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
Emanuel Fernandez Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Alberto Mina de Araujo Vs. Michael Slomczynski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alberto Mina de Araujo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Slomczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team French Top Team
Alberto Mina Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:55 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Lee Doski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Lee Doski Lee Doski
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team Tsunami Gym
Paul Jenkins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:30 in the 3rd round