Search
Search
Search
 

Kore MMA - Cage Fighting Championships III Official Results

March 16, 2013 - 7:00 PM
St. Austell, Cornwall, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Leon Pierre Greg Reeves Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Ogden Dean Wills Decision 3rd
[detail] Craig Rutherford Nick Mingo Submission 3rd 1:00
[detail] Guy Lewis Leighton Williams Decision 3rd
[detail] Sam Stockdale Steve Smith TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] George Thomas Ross Mayne Submission 3rd 0:43
[detail] Steve Hodge Dane Wakeman Submission 2nd 1:46
[detail] Dan Lougheed Olly Wilkins Decision 3rd
[detail] Dan Hawkey Simon Mills TKO/RSC 1st 2:16
[detail] James Taylor Ali Hore KO 3rd 0:46
[detail] Simon Newland Steve Darch TKO/RSC 3rd 1:03
[detail] Lawrence Tracey Mark Kirby Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Stephen Cameron Shaun Brown Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Danny Smith Joe Newnes Submission 1st 0:57

Full Results:

Leon Pierre Vs. Greg Reeves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leon Pierre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Reeves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Leon Pierre Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Ogden Vs. Dean Wills
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Ogden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Wills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Chris Ogden Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Craig Rutherford Vs. Nick Mingo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Rutherford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Mingo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Rutherford Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:00 in the 3rd round


Guy Lewis Vs. Leighton Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Guy Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leighton Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Guy Lewis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sam Stockdale Vs. Steve Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Stockdale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Stockdale Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 1st round


George Thomas Vs. Ross Mayne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name George Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Mayne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Thomas Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:43 in the 3rd round


Steve Hodge Vs. Dane Wakeman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Hodge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dane Wakeman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Steve Hodge Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:46 in the 2nd round


Dan Lougheed Vs. Olly Wilkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan Lougheed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Olly Wilkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dan Lougheed Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dan Hawkey Vs. Simon Mills
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan Hawkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Hawkey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:16 in the 1st round


James Taylor Vs. Ali Hore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Hore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Taylor Wins by KO (Strike) 0:46 in the 3rd round


Simon Newland Vs. Steve Darch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Simon Newland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Darch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simon Newland Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:03 in the 3rd round


Lawrence Tracey Vs. Mark Kirby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lawrence Tracey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Kirby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lawrence Tracey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 1st round


Stephen Cameron Vs. Shaun Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stephen Cameron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Cameron Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Danny Smith Vs. Joe Newnes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Newnes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Smith Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round