Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Lithuania - SWAT 25 Official Results

December 17, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Lithuania Lithuania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Martin Saddler Sigismund Brazionis KO 3rd 2:00
[detail] Nikita Popov Osvald Kavaliauskas KO 3rd 2:00
[detail] Alexander Fedosejevas Ignacio Statkevicius TKO/RSC 3rd 3:00
[detail] Grazvydas Kontautas Roberts Alekseev Decision 3rd
[detail] Mindaugas Surmaitis George Ogurjanovs Submission 2nd 3:00
[detail] Ostap Basin Swede Mathias Decision 3rd
[detail] Vahan Bodziukian Tom Marciulevicius Submission 2nd 5:00
[detail] Maksim Nevolia Grigory Oscepkov Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Sigismund Brazionis Vs. Martin Saddler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sigismund Brazionis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Saddler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Martin Saddler Wins by KO 2:00 in the 3rd round


Nikita Popov Vs. Osvald Kavaliauskas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikita Popov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Osvald Kavaliauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikita Popov Wins by KO 2:00 in the 3rd round


Ignacio Statkevicius Vs. Alexander Fedosejevas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ignacio Statkevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Fedosejevas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Alexander Fedosejevas Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 3rd round


Grazvydas Kontautas Vs. Roberts Alekseev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Grazvydas Kontautas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roberts Alekseev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Grazvydas Kontautas Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Mindaugas Surmaitis Vs. George Ogurjanovs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mindaugas Surmaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name George Ogurjanovs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mindaugas Surmaitis Wins by Submission 3:00 in the 2nd round


Swede Mathias Vs. Ostap Basin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Swede Mathias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ostap Basin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ostap Basin Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Vahan Bodziukian Vs. Tom Marciulevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vahan Bodziukian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Marciulevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Vahan Bodziukian Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Maksim Nevolia Vs. Grigory Oscepkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maksim Nevolia No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Grigory Oscepkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maksim Nevolia Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)