Search
Search
Search
 

MMA Respect 2 Official Results

October 16, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Glasgow, Scotland United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Woods Rob Johnston Decision 2nd
[detail] Mark Young Tony Learoyd TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ian Gillmartin Scott Wilson Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Stuart Johnston Jamie Cuffe Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Graham Langley Bruno Fratini KO 1st 0:30
[detail] Doni Miller Nathan Thompson TKO/RSC 1st 0:48
[detail] Chris Carmichael Driss Elbakara Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Graham Turner David Galbraith Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Thomas Martin Begley Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Jason Woods Vs. Rob Johnston
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jason Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Johnston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jason Woods Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Mark Young Vs. Tony Learoyd
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mark Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Learoyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Young Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Ian Gillmartin Vs. Scott Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ian Gillmartin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ian Gillmartin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Stuart Johnston Vs. Jamie Cuffe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stuart Johnston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Cuffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stuart Johnston Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Graham Langley Vs. Bruno Fratini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Graham Langley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Fratini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Graham Langley Wins by KO 0:30 in the 1st round


Doni Miller Vs. Nathan Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Doni Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-33-0
Team
Doni Miller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:48 in the 1st round


Chris Carmichael Vs. Driss Elbakara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Carmichael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Driss Elbakara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Chris Carmichael Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Graham "Afterburner" Turner Vs. David Galbraith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Graham Turner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name David Galbraith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Graham Turner Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel "Denzil" Thomas Vs. Martin Begley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 14-9-1
Team Dogs of War
VS
Name Martin Begley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-17-0
Team
Daniel Thomas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round