Search
Search
Search
 

UFB - Germany: Ulm's Finest Bericht: Germany v. Switzerland Official Results

February 29, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Ulm Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Masur Kais Michael Bobner Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Willi Ott Patrick Berisha TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Enrik Berisha Certes Cornel KO 1st 1:40
[detail] Gustavo Picone Frank Willi TKO/RSC 1st 1:51
[detail] Johann Serada Mahir Karakoc TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] Peter Mettler Ivan Filimonov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Baki Rahmani Navid Momend TKO/RSC 1st 3:56
[detail] Darko Krbanjevic Radu Boca TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] Nelson Semedo Toni Bayramaj Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Masur Kais Vs. Michael Bobner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masur Kais No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bobner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Masur Kais Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Willi Ott Vs. Patrick Berisha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Willi Ott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Berisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Wilhelm Ott Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Enrik Berisha Vs. Certes Cornel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Enrik Berisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Certes Cornel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Enrik Berisha Wins by KO 1:40 in the 1st round


Gustavo Picone Vs. Frank Willi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gustavo Picone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Willi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gustavo Picone Wins by TKO/RSC 1:51 in the 1st round


Johann Serada Vs. Mahir Karakoc
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johann Serada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mahir Karakoc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johann Serada Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:55 in the 1st round


Peter Mettler Vs. Ivan Filimonov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Mettler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Filimonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Mettler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Baki Rahmani Vs. Navid Momend
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Baki Rahmani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Navid Momend No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Baki Rahmani Wins by TKO/RSC 3:56 in the 1st round


Darko Krbanjevic Vs. Radu Boca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darko Krbanjevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Radu Boca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Darko Krbanjevic Wins by TKO/RSC 0:40 in the 1st round


Nelson Semedo Vs. Toni Bayramaj
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nelson Semedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Toni Bayramaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nelson Semedo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round