Search
Search
Search
 

Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation - RUFF 1: Genesis Official Results

August 27, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Shanghai, Shanghai China

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Li Peng Zhang Yier Ta Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Zilong Zhao Robert Sothmann TKO/RSC 1st 3:40
[detail] Meixuan Zhang Liu PingYuan TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Guan Wang Ramsey Dewey TKO/RSC 1st 0:45
[detail] Jumabieke Tuerxun Bolin Li KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Rijirigala Amu Zheng Peng Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Wuheng Zhao Guobin Xue Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Yanjun Dong Linlin Li Decision 3rd
[detail] Jumayi Ayideng Luicai Cui Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Li Peng Zhang Vs. Yier Ta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Li Peng Zhang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Yier Ta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Li Peng Zhang Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:00 in the 1st round


Zilong Zhao Vs. Robert Sothmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zilong Zhao No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Sothmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Zilong Zhao Wins by TKO/RSC 3:40 in the 1st round


Meixuan Zhang Vs. Liu PingYuan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Meixuan Zhang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liu PingYuan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Meixuan Zhang Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Guan Wang Vs. Ramsey "Danger" Dewey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guan Wang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ramsey Dewey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Guan Wang Wins by TKO/RSC 0:45 in the 1st round


Jumabieke Tuerxun Vs. Bolin Li
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jumabieke Tuerxun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bolin Li No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jumabieke Tuerxun Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Rijirigala Amu Vs. Zheng Peng
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rijirigala Amu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zheng Peng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rijirigala Amu Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Wuheng Zhao Vs. Guobin Xue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wuheng Zhao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Guobin Xue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Wuheng Zhao Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Yanjun Dong Vs. Linlin Li
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yanjun Dong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Linlin Li No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yanjun Dong Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jumayi Ayideng Vs. Luicai Cui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jumayi Ayideng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luicai Cui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jumayi Ayideng Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)