Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 73: Best of the Best 6 Official Results

July 14, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brian Ryan Seth Hildebrande KO 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Jesse Cruz Terrance Mitchell Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Scotty Thometz Cody Rice Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alan Brown Marcus Rubin TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jared Mazurek Derek Chalifour Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brandon Hanlin Harry Caudle TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Hipa Fouvale Justin Trenton KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Jonathan Faulkner Evan Thompson Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Brian "Big Texan" Ryan Vs. Seth Hildebrande
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Brian Ryan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Seth Hildebrande No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brian Ryan Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Jesse Cruz Vs. Terrance Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Jesse Cruz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Terrance Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Jesse Cruz Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Scotty Thometz Vs. Cody Rice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scotty Thometz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
Scotty Thometz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alan Brown Vs. Marcus Rubin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Rubin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Alan Brown Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jared Mazurek Vs. Derek Chalifour
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jared Mazurek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Chalifour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-6-1
Team
Jared Mazurek Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brandon Hanlin Vs. Harry Caudle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Hanlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Caudle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Brandon Hanlin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Hipa Fouvale Vs. Justin Trenton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hipa Fouvale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-11-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Trenton No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Hipa Fouvale Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Jonathan Faulkner Vs. Evan Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Faulkner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Evan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jonathan Faulkner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round