Search
Search
Search
 

Fighter Gala 20: Locked & Loaded Official Results

April 2, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Copenhagen, Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mikkel Parlo Dan Edwards KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Mikkel Guldbaek Raymond Jarman Decision 3rd
[detail] Michael Bender Divino Rui Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Svetoslav Zahariev Lars Besand Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Frodi Hansen Vitaly Kalynyuk TKO/RSC 1st 3:38
[detail] Rune Bjerregaard Petersen Fredrik Jostelius Decision 3rd
[detail] Thomas Iburg Kasper Gade Jensen Submission 1st 3:19
[detail] Christian Karlsson Kristian Sorensen Decision 3rd
[detail] Erik Friberg Frederik Stockler Hansen Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Roger Huerta Mikkel Thomsen Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Mikkel Parlo Vs. Dan Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikkel Parlo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
Mikkel Parlo Wins by KO (Strike) 0:12 in the 1st round


Mikkel Guldbaek Vs. Raymond Jarman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikkel Guldbaek No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 12-1-2
Team Mikenta Gym
VS
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-18-1
Team
Mikkel Guldbaek Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Michael Bender Vs. Divino Rui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Divino Rui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-11-1
Team Fernando Loio Team
Michael Bender Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:44 in the 1st round


Svetoslav Zahariev Vs. Lars "Bad Boy" Besand
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Svetoslav Zahariev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
Svetoslav Zahariev Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:30 in the 1st round


Vitaly Kalynyuk Vs. Frodi Hansen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vitaly Kalynyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Frodi Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Frodi Hansen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:38 in the 1st round


Fredrik Jostelius Vs. Rune Bjerregaard Petersen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Fredrik Jostelius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rune Bjerregaard Petersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rune Bjerregaard Petersen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kasper Gade Jensen Vs. Thomas Iburg
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kasper Gade Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Iburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Thomas Iburg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:19 in the 1st round


Christian Karlsson Vs. Kristian Sorensen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Christian Karlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Sorensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Christian Karlsson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Erik Friberg Vs. Frederik Stockler Hansen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Erik Friberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Frederik Stockler Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Erik Friberg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round


Roger Huerta Vs. Mikkel Thomsen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roger Huerta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikkel Thomsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roger Huerta Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)