Search
Search
Search
 

Mixed Martial Arts Invitational 3 Official Results

November 6, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Hammond, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Langford Drew Wilkerson Decision 2nd
[detail] John Swift John Vintzel Submission 1st
[detail] Todd Heter Tim Gordon Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Jesse Aric Schwab Submission 2nd
[detail] Carlos Perez Dan Caesar Submission 2nd
[detail] Ricky Olson Pedro Anaya Submission 1st
[detail] James O'Connor Brent Burniston KO 1st
[detail] Enrique Lowe Randy Nugent Submission 1st
[detail] James O'Connor John Swift Submission 2nd 2:32
[detail] Enrique Lowe Todd Heter Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Brad Burrick Jim Markle Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Joe Langford Vs. Drew Wilkerson
Name Joe Langford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team NW Indiana BJJ Academy
VS
Name Drew Wilkerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joe Langford Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


John Swift Vs. John Vintzel
Name John Swift No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team NW Indiana BJJ Academy
VS
Name John Vintzel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Swift Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Todd Heter Vs. Tim Gordon
Name Todd Heter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Gordon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Todd Heter Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Jesse Vs. Aric Schwab
Name Jesse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aric Schwab No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jesse Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Carlos Perez Vs. Dan Caesar
Name Carlos Perez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Caesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team
Carlos Perez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Ricky Olson Vs. Pedro Anaya
Name Ricky Olson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
VS
Name Pedro Anaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ricky Olson Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 1st round


James O'Connor Vs. Brent Burniston
Name James O'Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Burniston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James O'Connor Wins by KO in the 1st round


Enrique Lowe Vs. Randy Nugent
Name Enrique Lowe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Nugent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Enrique Lowe Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


James O'Connor Vs. John Swift
Name James O'Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Swift No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team NW Indiana BJJ Academy
James O'Connor Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:32 in the 2nd round


Enrique Lowe Vs. Todd Heter
Name Enrique Lowe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Heter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Enrique Lowe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:16 in the 1st round


Brad "Bad Brad" Burrick Vs. Jim Markle
Name Brad Burrick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-11-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Markle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team NW Indiana BJJ Academy
Brad Burrick Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)