Search
Search
Search
 

Turf Wars 12 Official Results

June 15, 2013 - 8:00 PM
Florence, Kentucky United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Kentucky Boxing And Wrestling Authority

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert White, II Eugene Perrin, Jr. Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Law Matthew Egner Submission 2nd 0:41
[detail] Keith Gillyard, Jr. Joe Hall KO 2nd 0:54
[detail] Evan Samad Daniel David Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] Scott Wegman Joey Rine TKO/RSC 1st 0:51
[detail] Nick Gehrts Ryan Thompson Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Mario Silvera James Stewart TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Lillo General Rusty Harlow Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Nicholas Cox Zefanja Floris Decision 3rd
[detail] Cody Gabelman John Walton Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Shaun Paythress Joshua Blankenship Decision 3rd
[detail] John Fussnecker Adam Thompson TKO/RSC 3rd 0:11
[detail] Kevin KJ Hanna Darnell Pettis Decision 3rd
[detail] Jesseray Childrey Bobbie Stacker Submission 1st 1:13

Full Results:

Robert White, II Vs. Eugene Perrin, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert White, II No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eugene Perrin, Jr. Eugene Perrin, Jr.
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Robert White, II Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Law Vs. Matthew Egner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Law No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Egner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
John Law Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:41 in the 2nd round


Keith Gillyard, Jr. Vs. Joe Hall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Keith Gillyard, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Hall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Keith Gillyard, Jr. Wins by KO 0:54 in the 2nd round


Daniel David Vs. Evan Samad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel David No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Evan Samad No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Evan Samad Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Joey Rine Vs. Scott Wegman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joey Rine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Wegman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Scott Wegman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:51 in the 1st round


Ryan Thompson Vs. Nick Gehrts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Gehrts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Nick Gehrts Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:35 in the 1st round


James Stewart Vs. Mario Silvera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Stewart No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Silvera No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mario Silvera Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 3:00 in the 1st round


Rusty Harlow Vs. Lillo General
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rusty Harlow No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lillo General No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lillo General Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Nicholas Cox Vs. Zefanja "Zee" Floris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicholas Cox No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Zefanja Floris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Nicholas Cox Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight John Walton Vs. Cody Gabelman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name John Walton John Walton
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Gabelman Cody Gabelman
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Cody Gabelman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shaun Paythress Vs. Joshua Blankenship
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shaun Paythress No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Blankenship No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Shaun Paythress Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


John Fussnecker Vs. Adam Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Fussnecker No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Fussnecker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:11 in the 3rd round


Kevin "Kecky" KJ Hanna Vs. Darnell Pettis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin KJ Hanna No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 12-8-0
Team Son Of Siam Martial Arts
VS
Name Darnell Pettis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Hanna Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jesseray Childrey Vs. Bobbie Stacker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jesseray Childrey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 270 (122.47 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bobbie Stacker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
Jesseray Childrey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round