Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase - Progress Tour 11 Official Results

October 6, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Takehiro Ishii Yoshihiro Matsunaga Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuhei Fukuda Keiichi Nishiwaki TKO/RSC 1st 0:34
[detail] Yukitaka Musashi Takuya Maruoka TKO/RSC 1st 3:52
[detail] Koichiro Takekawa Junichi Ota TKO/RSC 1st 3:10
[detail] Kohei Tokeshi Akihito Hara KO 2nd 4:32
[detail] Masayoshi Ichikawa Kota Kondo Decision 2nd
[detail] Toshihiro Taguchi Motoshi Miyaji TKO/RSC 1st 4:02
[detail] Takumi Shimazaki Gaku Suwazono Decision 2nd
[detail] Masaomi Saito v. Toshihiro Komiya was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yuki Uejima Yusuke Ogikubo Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuya Kaneuchi Shota Yamada Decision 2nd
[detail] Toshikazu Suzuki Makoto Kawawa Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Yasuto Abe Tomoharu Toda TKO/RSC 1st 0:08
[detail] Ryo Iseki Koji Obata TKO/RSC 1st 1:03
[detail] Katsuhiro Sakanaka Langley Langley Decision 2nd
[detail] Hironobu Otsu Toru Ogawa TKO/RSC 1st 0:09
[detail] Takahiro Takaoka Kentaro Ushiku Submission 1st 2:06

Full Results:

Takehiro "Tiger" Ishii Vs. Yoshihiro Matsunaga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takehiro Ishii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-9-3
Team
VS
Name Yoshihiro Matsunaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-3
Team
Takehiro Ishii Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuhei Fukuda Vs. Keiichi Nishiwaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuhei Fukuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Keiichi Nishiwaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuhei Fukuda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:34 in the 1st round


Yukitaka Musashi Vs. Takuya Maruoka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yukitaka Musashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Takuya Maruoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yukitaka Musashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:52 in the 1st round


Koichiro Takekawa Vs. Junichi Ota
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Koichiro Takekawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Junichi Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-2
Team
Koichiro Takekawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:10 in the 1st round


Kohei Tokeshi Vs. Akihito Hara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kohei Tokeshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Akihito Hara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
Kohei Tokeshi Wins by KO (Strike) 4:32 in the 2nd round


Masayoshi Ichikawa Vs. Kota Kondo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masayoshi Ichikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kota Kondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
Masayoshi Ichikawa Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Toshihiro Taguchi Vs. Motoshi Miyaji
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshihiro Taguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Motoshi Miyaji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Toshihiro Taguchi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:02 in the 1st round


Takumi Shimazaki Vs. Gaku Suwazono
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takumi Shimazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-2
Team
VS
Name Gaku Suwazono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Takumi Shimazaki Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Masaomi Saito Vs. Toshihiro Komiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masaomi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-1
Team
VS
Name Toshihiro Komiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-3
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yuki Uejima Vs. Yusuke Ogikubo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Uejima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Ogikubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Yuki Uejima Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuya Kaneuchi Vs. Shota Yamada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuya Kaneuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-4
Team
VS
Name Shota Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yuya Kaneuchi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Toshikazu Suzuki Vs. Makoto Kawawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshikazu Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Makoto Kawawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Toshikazu Suzuki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Yasuto Abe Vs. Tomoharu Toda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yasuto Abe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomoharu Toda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-1
Team
Yasuto Abe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:08 in the 1st round


Ryo Iseki Vs. Koji Obata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryo Iseki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
VS
Name Koji Obata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
Ryo Iseki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:03 in the 1st round


Katsuhiro Sakanaka Vs. Langley Langley
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katsuhiro Sakanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Langley Langley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Katsuhiro Sakanaka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hironobu Otsu Vs. Toru Ogawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hironobu Otsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Toru Ogawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hironobu Otsu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:09 in the 1st round


Takahiro Takaoka Vs. Kentaro Ushiku
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahiro Takaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kentaro Ushiku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Takahiro Takaoka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 1st round