Search
Search
Search
 

EVOLUTION 9 Official Results

April 25, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Oshkosh, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Hurst Ian Powers Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Trevor Konetzke John Dillman TKO/RSC 2nd 0:36
[detail] Andrew Trace Aaron Geiger KO 1st 1:17
[detail] Michael Kratz Levi Omernik Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Chuck Hoskins Scott Wishart KO 1st 0:36
[detail] Nick Dupees Nathan Couillard TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Don Krenzien Alex Sell Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Kyle Schweitzer Bill Finn Decision 3rd
[detail] Tre Mittnacht Dennis Clark TKO/RSC 1st 2:27 Title Fight
[detail] Rocky Delorme Dennis Dain TKO/RSC 2nd 2:51 Title Fight
[detail] Jake Spurgin Jason Tunks TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Matt Brown Anthony Jones Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] David Rhoads Morgan Sickinger Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Justin Hurst Vs. Ian Powers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Hurst No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Scorpions Alliance
VS
Name Ian Powers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Hurst Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Trevor Konetzke Vs. John Dillman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Trevor Konetzke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Dillman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
Trevor Konetzke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:36 in the 2nd round


Andrew Trace Vs. Aaron Geiger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Trace No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Geiger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andrew Trace Wins by KO 1:17 in the 1st round


Michael Kratz Vs. Levi Omernik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Kratz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Levi Omernik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Kratz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


Chuck Hoskins Vs. Scott Wishart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chuck Hoskins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 252 (114.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Scorpions Alliance
VS
Name Scott Wishart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chuck Hoskins Wins by KO 0:36 in the 1st round


Nick Dupees Vs. Nathan Couillard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Dupees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Couillard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nick Dupees Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Don Krenzien Vs. Alex Sell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Don Krenzien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Sell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Don Krenzien Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:26 in the 1st round


Kyle Schweitzer Vs. Bill Finn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Schweitzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Finn Bill Finn
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
Kyle Schweitzer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Title Fight Tre Mittnacht Vs. Dennis Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Tre Mittnacht No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Clark No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Scorpions Alliance
Tre Mittnacht Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:27 in the 1st round


Title Fight Rocky Delorme Vs. Dennis Dain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Rocky Delorme No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Dain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Rocky Delorme Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:51 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Jake Spurgin Vs. Jason Tunks
Fight was scheduled for 4 rounds (5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Jake Spurgin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Tunks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jake Spurgin Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Matt Brown Vs. Anthony "The Animal" Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Agallar Combative Systems
Matt Brown Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


David Rhoads Vs. Morgan "The Captain" Sickinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Rhoads No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Morgan Sickinger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team Unified Martial Arts
David Rhoads Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28