Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat 6: Battle in the Cage Official Results

June 14, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Olympiad Leisure Centre
Chippenham United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aaron Chatfield Aaron Blackwell Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Mark Wilson Leon Howell Decision
[detail] James Thompson Marc Goddard TKO/RSC 2nd 1:39
[detail] Sami Berik Terry Thompson Submission 2nd 4:11
[detail] Chris Powell Andrew Dartmouth Submission 2nd
[detail] Aaron Marsa Adam Woolmer Submission 2nd 2:51
[detail] Julian Gonzalez Alex Cook Decision
[detail] Wayne Cook Alec Davenport KO 1st
[detail] Kelli Salone Danielle West TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Greg Allison Martin Ochs Decision
[detail] Lars Besand Jose Anton Submission 1st 4:31
[detail] Javier Garcia David Webb TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kim Hovgaard Pat Carr Decision
[detail] Pierre Guillett Evert Fyeet Submission 1st 4:31
[detail] Sol Gilbert Patrick Suhl TKO/RSC 1st 4:18

Full Results:

Aaron Chatfield Vs. Aaron Blackwell
Name Aaron Chatfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
Aaron Chatfield Wins by Submission 3:07 in the 1st round


Mark Wilson Vs. Leon Howell
Name Mark Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Leon Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Mark Wilson Wins by Decision After Round(s)


James Thompson Vs. Marc Goddard
Name James Thompson James Thompson
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 19-15-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Goddard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team
James Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:39 in the 2nd round


Sami "The Hun" Berik Vs. Terry Thompson
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
VS
Name Terry Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sami Berik Wins by Submission 4:11 in the 2nd round


Chris Powell Vs. Andrew Dartmouth
Name Chris Powell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Dartmouth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Chris Powell Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Aaron Marsa Vs. Adam Woolmer
Name Aaron Marsa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Woolmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Aaron Marsa Wins by Submission 2:51 in the 2nd round


Julian Gonzalez Vs. Alex Cook
Name Julian Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
Julian Gonzalez Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Wayne Cook Vs. Alec Davenport
Name Wayne Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alec Davenport No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wayne Cook Wins by KO in the 1st round


Kelli Salone Vs. Danielle West
Name Kelli Salone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danielle West No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-6-1
Team
Kelli Salone Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 1st round


Greg Allison Vs. Martin Ochs
Name Greg Allison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Ochs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Greg Allison Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Lars "Bad Boy" Besand Vs. Jose Anton
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
VS
Name Jose Anton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Lars Besand Wins by Submission 4:31 in the 1st round


Javier Garcia Vs. David Webb
Name Javier Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Team Tokon
Javier Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Kim Hovgaard Vs. Pat Carr
Name Kim Hovgaard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Pat Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
Kim Hovgaard Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Pierre Guillett Vs. Evert Fyeet
Name Pierre Guillett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-1
Team
VS
Name Evert Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 7-19-2
Team Team Schrijber
Pierre Guillett Wins by Submission 4:31 in the 1st round


Sol Gilbert Vs. Patrick Suhl
Name Sol Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Suhl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team Kamikaze Dojo
Sol Gilbert Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:18 in the 1st round