Search
Search
Search
 

fightFORCE - Day of Anger Official Results

February 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
St. Petersburg, Leningrad Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexey Butorin Telman Shariphov TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Andrei Chagin Andrei Sen Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Jacob McClintock Alexander Yakovlev Submission 1st 4:59
[detail] Baga Agaev Robert Beraun Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Shamil Abdurahimov Gabe Garcia TKO/RSC 1st 0:57
[detail] Josh Shockley Vener Galiev Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Julia Berezikova Milana Dudieva TKO/RSC 2nd 4:40
[detail] Jameel Massouh Vladimir Zenin Submission 2nd 2:26
[detail] Ibragim Magomedov Jarno Nurminen TKO/RSC 1st 4:03

Full Results:

Alexey Butorin Vs. Telman Shariphov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Butorin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Telman Shariphov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
Alexey Butorin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Andrei Chagin Vs. Andrei Sen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Chagin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Sen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Andrei Chagin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 1st round


Jacob McClintock Vs. Alexander Yakovlev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob McClintock No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Yakovlev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-6-1
Team K Dojo Warrior Tribe / Alexander Nevsky Club
Jacob McClintock Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:59 in the 1st round


Baga Agaev Vs. Robert "Inca Warrior" Beraun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Robert Beraun No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Magomedbag Agaev Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:09 in the 1st round


Shamil Abdurahimov Vs. Gabe Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdurahimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gabe Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shamil Abdurahimov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:57 in the 1st round


Josh Shockley Vs. Vener Galiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Shockley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vener Galiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 26-6-0
Team
Josh Shockley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Julia Berezikova Vs. Milana Dudieva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julia Berezikova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Milana Dudieva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
Julia Berezikova Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:40 in the 2nd round


Jameel "The Real Deal" Massouh Vs. Vladimir Zenin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jameel Massouh Jameel Massouh
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 24-9-0
Team Freestyle Academy
VS
Name Vladimir Zenin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Jameel Massouh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:26 in the 2nd round


Ibragim Magomedov Vs. Jarno Nurminen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ibragim Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-8-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Jarno Nurminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Ibragim Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 4:03 in the 1st round