Search
Search
Search
 

King Of The Cage - Dividing Lines Official Results

March 14, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Sautl Ste. Marie, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Buckshot Gravelle PJ Roe Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Louis Cote Scott Spears Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Aaron Haney Travis Gardner TKO/RSC 2nd 0:34
[detail] Rob Mcrorie Travis Machlarmore Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Josten Tardif Jeff Ferrell Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Nate Cremains Bruce Spencer Submission 3rd 1:27
[detail] Jeremy Gagnon Anthony Ciotti Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Luc Nadeau Loren Hims Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Dyllyn Ford Ray Gowlett Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Owen Martin Soloman Blake TKO/RSC 2nd 2:21
[detail] Jeff Elliot Darryl Daoust KO 1st 1:11
[detail] Steven Sbardella Mark Lichti Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Joe Galer William Carpenter Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Cody Camp Brent Fryia Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Donald Richard John Spears KO 1st 0:55

Full Results:

Buckshot Gravelle Vs. PJ Roe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Buckshot Gravelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name PJ Roe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Buckshot Gravelle Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Louis Cote Vs. Scott Spears
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Louis Cote No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Spears No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Louis Cote Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Aaron Haney Vs. Travis Gardner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Haney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aaron Haney Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:34 in the 2nd round


Rob Mcrorie Vs. Travis Machlarmore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Mcrorie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Machlarmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Mcrorie Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:37 in the 1st round


Josten Tardif Vs. Jeff Ferrell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josten Tardif No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Ferrell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josten Tardif Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:59 in the 1st round


Nate Cremains Vs. Bruce Spencer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Cremains No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nate Cremains Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:27 in the 3rd round


Jeremy Gagnon Vs. Anthony Ciotti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Gagnon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Ciotti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Gagnon Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Luc Nadeau Vs. Loren Hims
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luc Nadeau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Loren Hims No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luc Nadeau Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Dyllyn Ford Vs. Ray Gowlett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dyllyn Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Gowlett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dyllyn Ford Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Owen Martin Vs. Soloman Blake
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Owen Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Soloman Blake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Owen Martin Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Jeff Elliot Vs. Darryl Daoust
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeff Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darryl Daoust No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jeff Elliot Wins by KO 1:11 in the 1st round


Steven "The Spyder" Sbardella Vs. Mark Lichti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Sbardella No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Mark Lichti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steven Sbardella Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Joe Galer Vs. William Carpenter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Galer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name William Carpenter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Galer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:24 in the 1st round


Cody Camp Vs. Brent Fryia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cody Camp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Fryia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Cody Camp Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Donald Richard Vs. John Spears
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donald Richard No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 9-10-1
Team Team Caique
VS
Name John Spears John Spears
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Donald Richard Wins by KO 0:55 in the 1st round