Search
Search
Search
 

Max Fight 28 Official Results

September 2, 2012 - 7:00 PM
St. Vlas, St. Vlas Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nedyalko Karadjov Ivan Iliev TKO/RSC 2nd 2:20
[detail] Ronny Landaeta v. Rumen Dimitrov was declared no contest No Contest 3rd 5:00
[detail] Nasko Dzhambazov Valdas Pocevicius TKO/RSC 1st 4:20
[detail] Kamen Georgiev Simeon Kichukov TKO/RSC 2nd 3:41
[detail] Deyan Topalski Nikolai Alexiev Decision 3rd
[detail] Georgi Stoyanov Veselin Ivanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Lubo Iliev Georgi Georgiev TKO/RSC 1st 2:31
[detail] Dragomir Ivanov Azmat Mukagov KO 2nd 3:00
[detail] Angel Kostadinov Ismail Ismailov TKO/RSC 2nd 1:35

Full Results:

Nedyalko Karadjov Vs. Ivan Iliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nedyalko Karadjov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Iliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nedyalko Karadjov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:20 in the 2nd round


Ronny Landaeta Vs. Rumen Dimitrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ronny Landaeta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rumen Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-2
Team
No Contest 5:00 in the 3rd round


Nasko Dzhambazov Vs. Valdas Pocevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nasko Dzhambazov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Valdas Pocevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-28-4
Team
Atanas Dzhambazov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:20 in the 1st round


Kamen Georgiev Vs. Simeon Kichukov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamen Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-7-1
Team
VS
Name Simeon Kichukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kamen Georgiev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:41 in the 2nd round


Deyan Topalski Vs. Nikolai Alexiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Deyan Topalski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Alexiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
Deyan Topalski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Georgi Stoyanov Vs. Veselin Ivanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Georgi Stoyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-5-0
Team
VS
Name Veselin Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-1
Team
Georgi Stoyanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lubo Iliev Vs. Georgi Georgiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lubo Iliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Georgi Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Lubo Iliev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:31 in the 1st round


Dragomir Ivanov Vs. Azmat Mukagov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dragomir Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Azmat Mukagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dragomir Ivanov Wins by KO (Strike) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Angel Kostadinov Vs. Ismail Ismailov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Angel Kostadinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ismail Ismailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Angel Kostadinov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 2nd round