Search
Search
Search
 

Brass Knuckle Promotions 10/24/08 Official Results

October 24, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Roseburg, Oregon United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Oregon State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Thomas Daniel Woosley Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Dennis Rockholt Richard Smalley TKO/RSC 1st 2:28
[detail] Jake Godfrey Shaun Brown Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Jaime Harvey Brandon Ellis Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Billy Sculs Casey Anderson TKO/RSC 1st 2:38
[detail] Zach Melton Sean Crow TKO/RSC 1st 2:04
[detail] Brandon Meacham Darren Holtzclaw Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Daniel Bowling v. Luke Voss was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Nicholas Marshall Dave Russell TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Cole Young Kevin Brown Submission 1st 0:49 Title Fight
[detail] Nate Miller Chris Folsom KO 1st 0:20

Full Results:

Daniel Woosley Vs. Brandon Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Daniel Woosley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Brandon Thomas Wins by Submission 1:16 in the 1st round


Richard Smalley Vs. Dennis Rockholt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Richard Smalley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Rockholt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Dennis Rockholt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:28 in the 1st round


Jake Godfrey Vs. Shaun Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Jake Godfrey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Godfrey Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Jaime Harvey Vs. Brandon Ellis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Jaime Harvey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team House of Pain
VS
Name Brandon Ellis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jaime Harvey Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:54 in the 1st round


Casey Anderson Vs. Billy Sculs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Casey Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Sculs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Billy Sculs Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:38 in the 1st round


Sean Crow Vs. Zach Melton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Sean Crow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Melton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Zach Melton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:04 in the 1st round


Brandon Meacham Vs. Darren Holtzclaw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Brandon Meacham No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Holtzclaw No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brandon Meacham Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:39 in the 1st round


Daniel Bowling Vs. Luke Voss
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Daniel Bowling No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-1
Team
VS
Name Luke Voss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 2-0-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Dave "The Silvertooth" Russell Vs. Nicholas Marshall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Dave Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team The Down and Dirty
VS
Name Nicholas Marshall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nicholas Marshall Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 1st round


Title Fight Kevin Brown Vs. Cole Young
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Kevin Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cole Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Cole Young Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Nate Miller Vs. Chris Folsom
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Nate Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Folsom No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Nate Miller Wins by KO 0:20 in the 1st round