Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Force 2: Bad Friday Official Results

April 14, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Doncaster Dome
Doncaster, South Yorkshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Zi Shah Steven Dodd Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Curt Warburton Paul Hopkins Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Chris Smith David Lawson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Saif Khan Steve Hamilton Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Tim Holton Craig Ford Submission 2nd 1:36
[detail] Paul Cooper Martin Wilby TKO/RSC 2nd 3:20
[detail] David Hill Robin Robson Submission 2nd
[detail] Gareth Davies Brett Lee Submission 3rd
[detail] Simon Boulter Paul Rodgerson TKO/RSC 1st 2:43
[detail] Agustin Clement v. Anderson Pereira was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Edwardo Marrol Michael Holmes Submission 2nd 2:07
[detail] Paul Jenkins Jason Ball TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Zi Shah Vs. Steven Dodd
Name Zi Shah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Steven Dodd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Zi Shah Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:30 in the 1st round


Curt Warburton Vs. Paul Hopkins
Name Curt Warburton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-13-0
Team
Curt Warburton Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:17 in the 1st round


Chris Smith Vs. David Lawson
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Saif Khan Vs. Steve Hamilton
Name Saif Khan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Saif Khan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round


Tim Holton Vs. Craig Ford
Name Tim Holton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Tim Holton Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Paul Cooper Vs. Martin Wilby
Name Paul Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Wilby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Paul Cooper Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:20 in the 2nd round


David Hill Vs. Robin Robson
Name David Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robin Robson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
David Hill Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Gareth Davies Vs. Brett Lee
Name Gareth Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Gareth Davies Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 3rd round


Simon Boulter Vs. Paul Rodgerson
Name Simon Boulter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Rodgerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Simon Boulter Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 2:43 in the 1st round


Agustin Clement Vs. Anderson Pereira
Name Agustin Clement No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Anderson Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Draw in the 3rd round


Edwardo Marrol Vs. Michael "Rocky" Holmes
Name Edwardo Marrol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Edwardo Marrol Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:07 in the 2nd round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Jason Ball
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Jason Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 20-13-0
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 2nd round