Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Fighting Challenge 28: Fair Fight Official Results

July 11, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Allen County Fairgrounds
Scottsville, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Moore Jack Grider TKO/RSC 1st 2:45
[detail] David Estes Mike Singleton KO 1st
[detail] Justin Moore Matt Sherwin Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Bobby Estes Josh Gregory KO 1st
[detail] William Pedigo Cecil Hewitt TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Neal Lincoln William Meador Submission 2nd 2:59
[detail] Bobby Burchett Tony Stinson Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Larry Whitney Bobby Frost Submission 1st
[detail] Justin Moore Jacob Katelnicki TKO/RSC 1st 2:48
[detail] Donald Gordan Wallace, III Justin Collado KO 1st 2:15

Full Results:

Justin Moore Vs. Jack Grider
Name Justin Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Grider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:45 in the 1st round


David Estes Vs. Mike Singleton
Name David Estes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Singleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Estes Wins by KO (Flying Knee) in the 1st round


Justin Moore Vs. Matt Sherwin
Name Justin Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Sherwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Moore Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 1st round


Bobby Estes Vs. Josh Gregory
Name Bobby Estes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bobby Estes Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


William Pedigo Vs. Cecil Hewitt
Name William Pedigo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cecil Hewitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
William Pedigo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Neal Lincoln Vs. William Meador
Name Neal Lincoln No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Meador No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Neal Lincoln Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:59 in the 2nd round


Bobby Burchett Vs. Tony Stinson
Name Bobby Burchett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Stinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bobby Burchett Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Larry Whitney Vs. Bobby Frost
Name Larry Whitney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Frost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Larry Whitney Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Justin Moore Vs. Jacob Katelnicki
Name Justin Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Katelnicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:48 in the 1st round


Donald Gordan Wallace, III Vs. Justin Collado
Name Donald Gordan Wallace, III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Collado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Donald Gordan Wallace, III Wins by KO (Punch) 2:15 in the 1st round