Search
Search
Search
 

Guarafight 1 Official Results

June 4, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Guarapari Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Fabricio Ze Paulo Submission 1st
[detail] Fabio Abreu Franklin Careli Submission 2nd
[detail] Erik Vinicius Mastodonte Submission 2nd
[detail] Duduzinho Dezoito Decision
[detail] Andre Luis de Oliveira Fabio Henrique Submission 1st
[detail] Alexandre Chambinho Ricardo Capoeira TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Rodrigo Palhares Junior Fofinho TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Joao Neguinho Claudio Babu TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Henrique Lango Giovanni Almeida TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Fabricio Vs. Ze Paulo
Name Fabricio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ze Paulo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabricio Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) in the 1st round


Fabio Abreu Vs. Franklin Careli
Name Fabio Abreu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-11-0
Team
VS
Name Franklin Careli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Fabio Abreu Wins by Submission (Katagatami) in the 2nd round


Erik Vinicius Vs. Mastodonte
Name Erik Vinicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mastodonte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Erik Vinicius Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Duduzinho Vs. Dezoito
Name Duduzinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dezoito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Duduzinho Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Andre "Minhoca" Luis de Oliveira Vs. Fabio Henrique
Name Andre Luis de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Fabio Henrique No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andre Luis de Oliveira Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Alexandre Chambinho Vs. Ricardo Capoeira
Name Alexandre Chambinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Capoeira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alexandre Chambinho Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Rodrigo Palhares Vs. Junior Fofinho
Name Rodrigo Palhares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Junior Fofinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Rodrigo Palhares Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Joao Neguinho Vs. Claudio Babu
Name Joao Neguinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Claudio Babu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joao Neguinho Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Henrique Lango Vs. Giovanni Almeida
Name Henrique Lango No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team Abu-Dhabi Combat Club
VS
Name Giovanni Almeida No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Henrique Lango Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round