Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3 Official Results

May 29, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Helsinki, Uusimaa Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Juha Saarinen Enoc Solves Torres Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Jani Lax Danny Van Bergen Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Michael Gronfors Kriss Larcin Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Mairbek Taisumov Julien Boussuge KO 1st 4:11
[detail] Victor Kuku Sebastian Nowak TKO/RSC 3rd 1:02
[detail] Berry Bunthof Semih Arslan Submission 2nd 4:52
[detail] Abner Lloveras Miljan Jaksic Submission 1st 4:20
[detail] Matteus Lahdesmaki Jean Robert Monier Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] David Bielkheden Musa Khamanaev TKO/RSC 2nd 1:57
[detail] Rafal Moks Danijel Dzebic Submission 1st 4:56
[detail] Ahmed Bayrak Jermaine Voetman Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Tomasz Narkun Timo Karttunen Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Dawid Baziak Drazen Forgac Submission 2nd 4:38
[detail] Cindy Dandois Sheila Gaff Disqualification 3rd 0:10
[detail] Jordan Radev Maro Perak Decision 3rd
[detail] Yuri Ivlev Mario Stapel KO 1st 3:18

Full Results:

Juha Saarinen Vs. Enoc Solves Torres
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juha Saarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Enoc Solves Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team
Juha Saarinen Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:09 in the 1st round


Jani Lax Vs. Danny Van Bergen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jani Lax No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Danny Van Bergen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 9-7-2
Team Mike's Gym
Jani Lax Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:40 in the 1st round


Michael Gronfors Vs. Kriss Larcin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Gronfors No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kriss Larcin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Michael Gronfors Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Mairbek Taisumov Vs. Julien Boussuge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mairbek Taisumov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
VS
Name Julien Boussuge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Mairbek Taisumov Wins by KO (Strike) 4:11 in the 1st round


Victor Kuku Vs. Sebastian Nowak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Kuku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Nowak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Victor Kuku Wins by TKO/RSC 1:02 in the 3rd round


Berry Bunthof Vs. Semih Arslan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Berry Bunthof No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Semih Arslan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Berry Bunthof Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:52 in the 2nd round


Abner Lloveras Vs. Miljan Jaksic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abner Lloveras No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 19-7-1
Team
VS
Name Miljan Jaksic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Abner Lloveras Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:20 in the 1st round


Matteus Lahdesmaki Vs. Jean Robert Monier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matteus Lahdesmaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team Shooto Lahti
VS
Name Jean Robert Monier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-1
Team
Matteus Lahdesmaki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


David Bielkheden Vs. Musa Khamanaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Bielkheden David Bielkheden
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-12-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Musa Khamanaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-3-0
Team
David Bielkheden Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:57 in the 2nd round


Rafal Moks Vs. Danijel Dzebic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Moks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Danijel Dzebic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Rafal Moks Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:56 in the 1st round


Ahmed Bayrak Vs. Jermaine Voetman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ahmed Bayrak No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jermaine Voetman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ahmed Bayrak Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:11 in the 1st round


Tomasz Narkun Vs. Timo Karttunen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Narkun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Timo Karttunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Tomasz Narkun Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Dawid Baziak Vs. Drazen Forgac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dawid Baziak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Drazen Forgac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-0
Team
Dawid Baziak Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:38 in the 2nd round


Cindy Dandois Vs. Sheila "The German Tank" Gaff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cindy Dandois No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sheila Gaff No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-6-1
Team
Cindy Dandois Wins by Disqualification 0:10 in the 3rd round


Jordan Radev Vs. Maro Perak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Radev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-5-0
Team
VS
Name Maro Perak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-5-0
Team
Yordan Radev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yuri Ivlev Vs. Mario Stapel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuri Ivlev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Stapel Mario Stapel
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 16-16-0
Team Power Academy
Yuri Ivlev Wins by KO (Strike) 3:18 in the 1st round