Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting: Fair Game Official Results

August 5, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Montoe, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jamal Buckner Mark White TKO/RSC 1st 1:37
[detail] Dominic Cruton Aaron Gilmore TKO/RSC 1st 1:19
[detail] Austin Simms John Bess KO 1st 1:57
[detail] Russell Campbell Tyler Telycenas Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Shane Parks Bob Stinnerz Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Kyle Lata John Falkenbergg Submission 3rd 1:18
[detail] James Salisbury Brett Carter Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Chris Richardson Jack Templeton TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jamey Dushane Antonio Gonzales Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] James Carr PJ Caram KO 2nd 1:22
[detail] Deven Brown Jerome Otler Submission 2nd 1:33

Full Results:

Jamal Buckner Vs. Mark White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jamal Buckner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamal Buckner Wins by TKO/RSC 1:37 in the 1st round


Dominic Cruton Vs. Aaron Gilmore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dominic Cruton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Gilmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Dominic Cruton Wins by TKO/RSC 1:19 in the 1st round


Austin Simms Vs. John Bess
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Austin Simms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Bess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Austin Simms Wins by KO 1:57 in the 1st round


Russell Campbell Vs. Tyler Telycenas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Russell Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Telycenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Russell Campbell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Shane "Sugar" Parks Vs. Bob Stinnerz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Parks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Stinnerz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Parks Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Kyle Lata Vs. John Falkenbergg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Lata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Falkenbergg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Lata Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:18 in the 3rd round


James Salisbury Vs. Brett Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Salisbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Salisbury Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Chris Richardson Vs. Jack Templeton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Templeton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Richardson Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jamey Dushane Vs. Antonio Gonzales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jamey Dushane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Jamey Dushane Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:31 in the 1st round


James Carr Vs. PJ Caram
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name PJ Caram No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team Lightning Kicks
James Carr Wins by KO 1:22 in the 2nd round


Deven Brown Vs. Jerome Otler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Deven Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Otler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Deven Brown Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 2nd round