Search
Search
Search
 

Rings Holland: One Moment In Time Official Results

December 1, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Vechtsebanen
Utrecht Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stefan Klever Vincent Striesenau KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Michael Knaap Nathan Schouteren Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Chico Martinez Anil Dubar Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Evert Fyeet Brian Moulany Unknown 0:00
[detail] Milco Voorn Hans Roovers TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Andre Tete Dave Dalgliesh Disqualification 0:00
[detail] Marco Mulder Bayram Tanner TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Sahin Yakut Gilbert Ballentine TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Robbie Nelson Ronny Rivano KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Joop Kasteel Dave Vader Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rodney Faverus Thomas Sauer TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Stefan Klever Vs. Vincent Striesenau
Name Stefan Klever No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vincent Striesenau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team FF Club Wout Kist
Stefan Klever Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Michael Knaap Vs. Nathan Schouteren
Name Michael Knaap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-17-2
Team
VS
Name Nathan Schouteren No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 15-10-2
Team V.C. de Groot
Michael Knaap Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Chico Martinez Vs. Anil Dubar
Name Chico Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-14-2
Team
VS
Name Anil Dubar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Chico Martinez Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Evert Fyeet Vs. Brian Moulany
Name Evert Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 7-19-2
Team Team Schrijber
VS
Name Brian Moulany No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Evert Fyeet Wins by Unknown 0:00


Milco Voorn Vs. Hans Roovers
Name Milco Voorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Hans Roovers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Milco Voorn Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Andre Tete Vs. Dave Dalgliesh
Name Andre Tete No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Dalgliesh Dave Dalgliesh
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 29-18-1
Team Team Schrijber
Andre Tete Wins by Disqualification 0:00


Marco Mulder Vs. Bayram Tanner
Name Marco Mulder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bayram Tanner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marco Mulder Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Sahin Yakut Vs. Gilbert Ballentine
Name Sahin Yakut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gilbert Ballentine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-2
Team
Sahin Yakut Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Robbie Nelson Vs. Ronny Rivano
Name Robbie Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-3
Team Vathorst Gym
VS
Name Ronny Rivano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 12-14-3
Team Fisio Sports
Robbie Nelson Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Joop Kasteel Vs. Dave Vader
Name Joop Kasteel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 264 (119.75 kg)
Record 19-13-0
Team Rings Holland
VS
Name Dave Vader No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 11-11-2
Team
Joop Kasteel Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rodney "Golden Glory Hunter" Faverus Vs. Thomas "Tommy Trauma" Sauer
Name Rodney Faverus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 24-14-2
Team Mejiro Gym
VS
Name Thomas Sauer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 25-12-0
Team
Rodney Faverus Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round