Search
Search
Search
 

Shock n Awe 5 Official Results

September 18, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Fareham, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stuart Rickman Jamie Rogers Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mok Rahman Craig White TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Paul Rocha Rocci Williams Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] James Brum Joe Orrey Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeremy Palmer Scott Martin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Owen Gayle Ben Morrison TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Callum Jones Brad Watchorn TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] James Pennington Pawel Flamurat Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Hughes Andrew Good TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00

Full Results:

Stuart Rickman Vs. Jamie Rogers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stuart Rickman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Stuart Rickman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mok Rahman Vs. Craig White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mok Rahman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Craig White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Mok Rahman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Paul Rocha Vs. Rocci Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
VS
Name Rocci Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team
Paul Rocha Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


James Brum Vs. Joe Orrey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Brum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Orrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
James Brum Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeremy Palmer Vs. Scott Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Palmer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Owen Gayle Vs. Ben Morrison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Owen Gayle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Morrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Owen Gayle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Callum Jones Vs. Brad Watchorn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Callum Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Watchorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Callum Jones Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


James Pennington Vs. Pawel Flamurat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Pennington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pawel Flamurat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Pennington Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Hughes Vs. Andrew Good
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Good No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Hughes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round