Search
Search
Search
 

Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki 9 Official Results

May 9, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jan Blachowics Aziz Karaoglu Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mamed Khalidov Valdas Pocevicius Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jordan Radev Grzegorz Jakubowski Decision 2nd
[detail] Daniel Dowda Aziz Karaoglu Decision 2nd
[detail] Jan Blachowics Antoni Chmielewski Submission 2nd 2:54
[detail] Edvardas Norkeliunas Maciej Gorski Decision 2nd
[detail] Aziz Karaoglu Vitor Nobrega KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Daniel Dowda Decision 2nd
[detail] Jan Blachowics Martin Zawada Decision 2nd
[detail] Antoni Chmielewski Yusuke Masuda Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Jan Blachowics Vs. Aziz Karaoglu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jan Blachowics No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aziz Karaoglu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Jan Blachowics Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mamed Khalidov Vs. Valdas Pocevicius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mamed Khalidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 28-4-2
Team
VS
Name Valdas Pocevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-28-4
Team
Mamed Khalidov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jordan Radev Vs. Grzegorz Jakubowski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jordan Radev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-5-0
Team
VS
Name Grzegorz Jakubowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-1
Team
Yordan Radev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Daniel Dowda Vs. Aziz Karaoglu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Dowda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aziz Karaoglu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Daniel Dowda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jan Blachowics Vs. Antoni Chmielewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jan Blachowics No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name Antoni Chmielewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-12-0
Team
Jan Blachowics Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:54 in the 2nd round


Edvardas Norkeliunas Vs. Maciej Gorski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edvardas Norkeliunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-2
Team
VS
Name Maciej Gorski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Edvardas Norkeliunas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Aziz Karaoglu Vs. Vitor Nobrega
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aziz Karaoglu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vitor Nobrega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-8-2
Team
Aziz Karaoglu Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Daniel Dowda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Daniel Dowda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jan Blachowics Vs. Martin Zawada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jan Blachowics No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Zawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-11-1
Team Mocambo Gym
Jan Blachowics Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Antoni Chmielewski Vs. Yusuke Masuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Antoni Chmielewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-12-0
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Masuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-1
Team
Antoni Chmielewski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)