Search
Search
Search
 

Pancration Sport Club: Challenge Cup 2000 Official Results

November 19, 2000 - 7:00 PM
Barnaul, Russia Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vladimir Yakimenko Danil Zagorskiy TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Igor Styuflyaev Nikolai Bunas Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Azat Askerov Pavel Boloyangov Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Vasily Krylov Alexey Donchin Decision 3rd
[detail] Roman Savochka Vladimir Golub Submission 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Vladimir Yakimenko Vs. Danil Zagorskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Yakimenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danil Zagorskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Yakimenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Igor Styuflyaev Vs. Nikolai Bunas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Styuflyaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Bunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Igor Styuflyaev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Azat Askerov Vs. Pavel Boloyangov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azat Askerov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Boloyangov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
Azat Askerov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Vasily Krylov Vs. Alexey Donchin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasily Krylov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 7-4-2
Team
VS
Name Alexey Donchin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Vasily Krylov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Roman Savochka Vs. Vladimir Golub
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Golub No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Roman Savochka Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round