Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase 250 - 2013 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals Official Results

July 28, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andy Main Hiroki Aoki Decision 3rd
[detail] Mitsuhisa Sunabe Chikara Shimabukuro Decision 2nd
[detail] Amber Brown Kikuyo Ishikawa Submission 3rd 3:27
[detail] Yuji Hisamatsu Keiichiro Yamamiya Decision 2nd
[detail] Shunpei Ota Naoki Tajima Decision 2nd
[detail] Takuya Eizumi Teppei Masuda Submission 1st 3:32
[detail] Ikkei Nagamura Naoki Yoshioka Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Shinya Irei Yuta Numakura Decision 2nd
[detail] Toshikazu Suzuki Gota Yamashita TKO/RSC 2nd 0:26
[detail] Akihito Hara Ben Buchan Decision 2nd
[detail] Hiroyuki Oshiro Satoshi Inaba Decision 2nd
[detail] Nobuki Fujii Sho Nonaka Submission 2nd 3:05
[detail] Masatatsu Ueda Kai Shimizu Decision 2nd
[detail] Yukitaka Musashi Yuya Kaneuchi Decision 2nd
[detail] Shigenobu Takahashi v. Toshikatsu Harada was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Daiju Shimizu Hikaru Hasumi Decision 2nd
[detail] Shuichi Kanda Kota Kondo Decision 2nd
[detail] Takatoshi Matsumoto Tomoaki Ueyama Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Yusuke Ogikubo Keisuke Tamaru Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Andy Main Vs. Hiroki Aoki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Main Andy Main
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-1-1
Team AMA Fight Club/Renzo Gracie
VS
Name Hiroki Aoki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-1
Team
Andrew Main Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mitsuhisa Sunabe Vs. Chikara Shimabukuro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mitsuhisa Sunabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-8-3
Team Hybrid Wrestling Mugen
VS
Name Chikara Shimabukuro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-3
Team
Mitsuhisa Sunabe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Amber Brown Vs. Kikuyo Ishikawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amber Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 109 (49.44 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kikuyo Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
Amber Brown Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:27 in the 3rd round


Yuji Hisamatsu Vs. Keiichiro Yamamiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuji Hisamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-21-5
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Keiichiro Yamamiya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 43-31-10
Team Pancrase Grabaka
Yuji Hisamatsu Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shunpei Ota Vs. Naoki Tajima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shunpei Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Naoki Tajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-1
Team
Shunpei Ota Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takuya Eizumi Vs. Teppei Masuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takuya Eizumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-12-1
Team
VS
Name Teppei Masuda No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team
Takuya Eizumi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:32 in the 1st round


Ikkei Nagamura Vs. Naoki Yoshioka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ikkei Nagamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-2
Team
VS
Name Naoki Yoshioka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ikkei Nagamura Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:28 in the 1st round


Shinya Irei Vs. Yuta Numakura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinya Irei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-2
Team
VS
Name Yuta Numakura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
Shinya Irei Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Toshikazu Suzuki Vs. Gota Yamashita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshikazu Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gota Yamashita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Toshikazu Suzuki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 2nd round


Akihito Hara Vs. Ben Buchan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akihito Hara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Buchan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
Akihito Hara Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hiroyuki Oshiro Vs. Satoshi Inaba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroyuki Oshiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Satoshi Inaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-2
Team
Hiroyuki Oshiro Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Nobuki Fujii Vs. Sho Nonaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobuki Fujii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-3
Team
VS
Name Sho Nonaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Nobuki Fujii Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:05 in the 2nd round


Masatatsu Ueda Vs. Kai Shimizu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masatatsu Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Kai Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-2
Team
Masatatsu Ueda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yukitaka Musashi Vs. Yuya Kaneuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yukitaka Musashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yuya Kaneuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-4
Team
Yukitaka Musashi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shigenobu Takahashi Vs. Toshikatsu Harada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shigenobu Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-2
Team
VS
Name Toshikatsu Harada No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Daiju Shimizu Vs. Hikaru Hasumi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daiju Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hikaru Hasumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Daiju Shimizu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shuichi Kanda Vs. Kota Kondo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shuichi Kanda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kota Kondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
Shuichi Kanda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takatoshi Matsumoto Vs. Tomoaki Ueyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takatoshi Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tomoaki Ueyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-1
Team
Takatoshi Matsumoto Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:44 in the 1st round


Yusuke Ogikubo Vs. Keisuke Tamaru
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusuke Ogikubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Keisuke Tamaru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-2
Team
Yusuke Ogikubo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)