Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Kage Kombat Official Results

November 5, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Minnesota Sports Café
Fridley, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Quigley TJ Peterson TKO/RSC 2nd 2:33
[detail] Aaron Maldonado Kurt Jamison Submission 1st
[detail] Josh Melichar Dan Wheatly KO 1st
[detail] Travis Fulton Mark Long Submission 2nd
[detail] Shrome Blacher Aaron Pierce Unknown 2nd
[detail] Eric Tix Brandon Quigley KO 1st
[detail] Jami Klair Nwanda Bell Submission 1st
[detail] Tommy Lee Saul Mitchell Decision
[detail] Daryl Guthmiller v. Nick Thompson was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Kyle Jensen v. Joey Clark was declared a draw Draw

Full Results:

Brandon Quigley Vs. TJ Peterson
Name Brandon Quigley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 13-32-0
Team
VS
Name TJ Peterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Quigley Wins by TKO/RSC 2:33 in the 2nd round


Aaron Maldonado Vs. Kurt Jamison
Name Aaron Maldonado No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-1
Team
VS
Name Kurt Jamison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-14-0
Team
Aaron Maldonado Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Josh Melichar Vs. Dan Wheatly
Name Josh Melichar No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Dan Wheatly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-25-0
Team
Josh Melichar Wins by KO in the 1st round


Travis "The Ironman" Fulton Vs. Mark "Kid Dynamite" Long
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 250-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Mark Long No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 24-26-1
Team Alley Cat Boxing Club
Travis Fulton Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Shrome Blacher Vs. Aaron "Eternall" Pierce
Name Shrome Blacher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Pierce No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team The Real Deal
Shrome Blacher Wins by Unknown in the 2nd round


Eric Tix Vs. Brandon Quigley
Name Eric Tix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Quigley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 13-32-0
Team
Eric Tix Wins by KO (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jami Klair Vs. Nwanda "Token" Bell
Name Jami Klair Jami Klair
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Nwanda Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 9-22-0
Team
Jami Klair Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Tommy Lee Vs. Saul Mitchell
Name Tommy Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 26-6-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Saul Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Thomas Lee Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Daryl Guthmiller Vs. Nick Thompson
Name Daryl Guthmiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-1
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Nick Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 38-12-1
Team
Draw


Kyle Jensen Vs. Joey "The Sandman" Clark
Name Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 39-11-2
Team
VS
Name Joey Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-4-2
Team The Dream Team
Draw