Search
Search
Search
 

School of Hard Knocks - SHK 7 Official Results

June 4, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Calgary, Alberta Canada
- Results Verified By Commission, Calgary Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stephanie Essensa Lalena Desautels Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Cory Knipe Cheney Ryan Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Parsons Steven Jones Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Adam Lacasse Long Ha Decision 3rd
[detail] Jesse Dayrider Jeremy Edwards Submission 2nd 1:49
[detail] Wolfgang Janssen Roger Redoble Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] David Swanson Beau Bentley TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Keith MacDuff Mitchell Macphee Decision 3rd
[detail] Kenny Weaselhead Dan Walders Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Brent Keryluke Jamie Guminy Decision 3rd
[detail] James Haddad David Krawczyk TKO/RSC 2nd 4:27
[detail] Tony Stiles Mark Maruzs Submission 2nd 4:24
[detail] Derek Boyle Aaron Armstrong TKO/RSC 3rd 2:05

Full Results:

Stephanie Essensa Vs. Lalena Desautels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Elvis
Name Stephanie Essensa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 116 (52.62 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lalena Desautels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephanie Essensa Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Cory Knipe Vs. Cheney Ryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Elvis
Name Cory Knipe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cheney Ryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
Cory Knipe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mike Parsons Vs. Steven Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim
Name Mike Parsons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Parsons Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:41 in the 1st round


Adam Lacasse Vs. Long Ha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim
Name Adam Lacasse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Long Ha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Lacasse Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jesse Dayrider Vs. Jeremy Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John
Name Jesse Dayrider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jesse Dayrider Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Wolfgang Janssen Vs. Roger Redoble
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John
Name Wolfgang Janssen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Redoble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 131 (59.42 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Wolfgang Janssen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:12 in the 1st round


David Swanson Vs. Beau Bentley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kyle
Name David Swanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Beau Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
David Swanson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:50 in the 1st round


Mitchell Macphee Vs. Keith MacDuff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kyle
Name Mitchell Macphee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Keith MacDuff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Keith MacDuff Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kenny Weaselhead Vs. Dan Walders
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Elvis
Name Kenny Weaselhead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Walders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Kenny Weaselhead Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Jamie Guminy Vs. Brent Keryluke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jim
Name Jamie Guminy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Keryluke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Brent Keryluke Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Krawczyk Vs. James Haddad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kyle
Name David Krawczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Haddad No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
James Haddad Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:27 in the 2nd round


Tony Stiles Vs. Mark Maruzs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John
Name Tony Stiles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Maruzs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Tony Stiles Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:24 in the 2nd round


Derek Boyle Vs. Aaron "The Gift" Armstrong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John
Name Derek Boyle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Armstrong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Derek Boyle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:05 in the 3rd round