Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Beatdown in Belle Plaine Official Results

March 27, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Belle Plaine, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chad Kalina Jayson Pringle Decision 3rd
[detail] Richard Randall Rob Kubalek Submission 1st 0:16
[detail] Jutaveus Collett Lloyd Thede Decision 3rd
[detail] Jordyne Lockhart v. Antone Tomash was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Chet Cornwall v. Jesus Hernandez was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Courtney Lindsey Kiaya Seger TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Dillon Eicher Jesse Boeckmann TKO/RSC 2nd 0:51
[detail] John McElroy Travis Schott KO 3rd 1:29
[detail] Steven Mumby Ryan Lippert Submission 2nd 0:13
[detail] Megan Shilling Kara Johnson KO 1st 1:53
[detail] Antone Tomash Slayne Rayman Submission 2nd 0:40
[detail] Michelle Bond Teresa Moore Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Danny Werning Bruce Towle KO 1st 1:11

Full Results:

Chad Kalina Vs. Jayson Pringle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Chad Kalina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jayson Pringle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-17-0
Team
Chad Kalina Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Richard Randall Vs. Rob Kubalek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Richard Randall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Kubalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Richard Randall Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:16 in the 1st round


Jutaveus Collett Vs. Lloyd Thede
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jutaveus Collett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lloyd Thede No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jutaveus Collett Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jordyne Lockhart Vs. Antone Tomash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jordyne Lockhart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Chet Cornwall Vs. Jesus Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Chet Cornwall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jesus Hernandez Jesus Hernandez
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Courtney Lindsey Vs. Kiaya Seger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Courtney Lindsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Kiaya Seger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Courtney Lindsey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:24 in the 1st round


Dillon Eicher Vs. Jesse Boeckmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Dillon Eicher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Boeckmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Dillon Eicher Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:51 in the 2nd round


John McElroy Vs. Travis Schott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name John McElroy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Schott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John McElroy Wins by KO 1:29 in the 3rd round


Steven Mumby Vs. Ryan Lippert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Steven Mumby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Lippert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Steven Mumby Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:13 in the 2nd round


Megan Shilling Vs. Kara Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Megan Shilling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kara Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Megan Shilling Wins by KO 1:53 in the 1st round


Antone Tomash Vs. Slayne Rayman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Slayne Rayman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Antone Tomash Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:40 in the 2nd round


Michelle Bond Vs. Teresa Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Michelle Bond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Teresa Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michelle Bond Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round


Danny Werning Vs. Bruce Towle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Danny Werning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Towle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Werning Wins by KO 1:11 in the 1st round