Search
Search
Search
 

Kombat Komplett 1 Official Results

August 7, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Arena Trier
Trier Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Miomir Vujovic Paul Jenkins Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Lars Besand Harold Schieb Submission 1st 4:18
[detail] Ulf Fritzmann Chris Rackley Submission 1st 4:29
[detail] Marc Wisniewski Sonny Nielsen Submission 1st 3:11
[detail] Raouf Omar Nelson Siegert Decision 3rd
[detail] Dennis Siver Mohamed Omar Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Wiebe Thomas Schwegler TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Sebastian Korschilgen Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Submission 1st
[detail] Martin Over Stephan Holtmann Decision 3rd
[detail] Fatih Balci Michael Brandt Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Miomir Vujovic Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Miomir Vujovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Miomir Vujovic Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:07 in the 1st round


Lars "Bad Boy" Besand Vs. Harold Schieb
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
VS
Name Harold Schieb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lars Besand Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:18 in the 1st round


Ulf Fritzmann Vs. Chris Rackley
Name Ulf Fritzmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Rackley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ulf Fritzmann Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:29 in the 1st round


Marc Wisniewski Vs. Sonny Nielsen
Name Marc Wisniewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team Team Fenriz
VS
Name Sonny Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
Marc Wisniewski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:11 in the 1st round


Raouf Omar Vs. Nelson Siegert
Name Raouf Omar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-3-2
Team Gorilla Team Sopper
VS
Name Nelson Siegert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Independent Martial Arts Group Berlin
Raouf Omar Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dennis Siver Vs. Mohamed Omar
Name Dennis Siver Dennis Siver
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 23-9-0
Team Team Kiboju
VS
Name Mohamed Omar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dennis Siver Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Alex Wiebe Vs. Thomas Schwegler
Name Alex Wiebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 6-5-1
Team Fight Center
VS
Name Thomas Schwegler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Wiebe Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Sebastian Korschilgen Vs. Jesse-Bjorn Buckler
Name Sebastian Korschilgen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team OC Fight Team
VS
Name Jesse-Bjorn Buckler No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team Independent Martial Arts Group Berlin
Sebastian Korschilgen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Martin Over Vs. Stephan Holtmann
Name Martin Over No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stephan Holtmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team Fight Center
Martin Over Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Fatih Balci Vs. Michael Brandt
Name Fatih Balci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Gorilla Team Sopper
VS
Name Michael Brandt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Fatih Balci Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)